Filing Flows › Heron Therapeutics (HRTX) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Heron Therapeutics (HRTX) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Heron Therapeutics's revenue fell $5.9M (-14%) from $40.6M in Q4 2025 to $34.7M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: CINVANTI −$2.4M (-10%); ZYNRELEF −$2.3M (-18%); SUSTOL −$781K (-59%).
Heron Therapeutics, Q1 2026: revenue $34.7M (-11% year over year), operating margin -13.7%, net loss $8.1M, operating cash flow −$1.5M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINVANTI | $20.5M | $22.9M | −$2.4M | -10% |
| ZYNRELEF | $10.2M | $12.5M | −$2.3M | -18% |
| Aponvie | $3.4M | $3.8M | −$419K | -11% |
| SUSTOL | $547K | $1.3M | −$781K | -59% |
| Revenue | $34.7M | $40.6M | −$5.9M | -14% |
| Net loss | $8.1M | $3.0M | $5.2M | +175% |
| Costs & expenses | $42.8M | $43.5M | −$720K | -2% |
| Operating costs | $39.5M | $40.5M | −$1.1M | -3% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.3M | $3.0M | $354K | +12% |
| Cost of revenue | $10.6M | $11.1M | −$481K | -4% |
| Research & development | $2.4M | $3.7M | −$1.4M | -36% |
| Sales & marketing | $14.3M | $12.2M | $2.1M | +17% |
| General & admin | $12.1M | $13.5M | −$1.3M | -10% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.1M | $3.0M | $5.2M | +175% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $529K | $537K | −$8K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $2.2M | $797K | +37% |
| Working capital & other | $3.1M | −$8.9M | $12.0M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $1.5M | $9.2M | −$7.6M | -83% |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.1M | $3.0M | $5.2M | +175% |
Questions
How much did Heron Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Heron Therapeutics's revenue fell $5.9M (-14%) from $40.6M in Q4 2025 to $34.7M in Q1 2026.
What drove Heron Therapeutics's revenue change in Q1 2026?
CINVANTI −$2.4M (-10%); ZYNRELEF −$2.3M (-18%); SUSTOL −$781K (-59%).