Filing Flows › Heron Therapeutics (HRTX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Heron Therapeutics (HRTX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Heron Therapeutics's revenue rose $466K (+1%) from $37.2M in Q2 2025 to $37.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: ZYNRELEF +$2.9M (+35%); CINVANTI −$2.4M (-10%); SUSTOL −$1.9M (-78%).
Heron Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $37.7M (+1% year over year), operating margin -5.4%, net loss $5.5M, operating cash flow −$2.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINVANTI | $21.8M | $24.1M | −$2.4M | -10% |
| ZYNRELEF | $11.1M | $8.2M | $2.9M | +35% |
| Aponvie | $4.3M | $2.5M | $1.8M | +74% |
| SUSTOL | $540K | $2.4M | −$1.9M | -78% |
| Revenue | $37.7M | $37.2M | $466K | +1% |
| Net loss | $5.5M | $2.4M | $3.1M | +131% |
| Costs & expenses | $43.2M | $39.6M | $3.6M | +9% |
| Operating costs | $39.7M | $38.8M | $873K | +2% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.4M | $744K | $2.7M | +363% |
| Cost of revenue | $11.6M | $9.9M | $1.7M | +17% |
| Research & development | $2.7M | $2.9M | −$232K | -8% |
| Sales & marketing | $14.2M | $11.6M | $2.6M | +22% |
| General & admin | $11.3M | $14.5M | −$3.2M | -22% |
| Operating cash sources | $5.8M | $14.3M | −$8.4M | -59% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $452K | $611K | −$159K | -26% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.2M | $2.8M | $381K | +14% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.2M | $10.9M | −$8.7M | -80% |
| Net loss absorbed | $5.5M | $2.4M | $3.1M | +131% |
| Working capital & other | $354K | $11.9M | −$11.5M | -97% |
Questions
How much did Heron Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Heron Therapeutics's revenue rose $466K (+1%) from $37.2M in Q2 2025 to $37.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Heron Therapeutics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
ZYNRELEF +$2.9M (+35%); CINVANTI −$2.4M (-10%); SUSTOL −$1.9M (-78%).