Filing Flows › Heartflow (HTFL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Heartflow (HTFL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Heartflow's revenue rose $11.5M (+22%) from $52.6M in Q1 2026 to $64.1M in Q2 2026.
Heartflow, Q2 2026: revenue $64.1M (+48% year over year), operating margin -27.9%, net loss $15.7M, operating cash flow −$8.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $64.1M | $52.6M | $11.5M | +22% |
| Other income, net | $2.2M | $2.1M | $32K | +1% |
| Net loss | $15.7M | $27.4M | −$11.6M | -43% |
| Costs & expenses | $82.0M | $82.1M | −$110K | -0.1% |
| Operating costs | $82.0M | $82.1M | −$109K | -0.1% |
| Income tax | $22K | $23K | −$1K | -4% |
| Cost of revenue | $10.9M | $10.4M | $469K | +4% |
| Research & development | $26.3M | $21.6M | $4.6M | +21% |
| Sales & marketing | $30.6M | $30.0M | $625K | +2% |
| General & admin | $14.2M | $12.6M | $1.6M | +13% |
| Operating cash sources | $17.7M | $38.1M | −$20.4M | -53% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.2M | $1.4M | −$203K | -14% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.9M | $6.6M | $1.4M | +21% |
| Cash used in operations | $8.6M | $30.1M | −$21.5M | -72% |
| Net loss absorbed | $15.7M | $27.4M | −$11.6M | -43% |
| Working capital & other | $2.0M | $10.7M | −$8.7M | -82% |
Questions
How much did Heartflow's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Heartflow's revenue rose $11.5M (+22%) from $52.6M in Q1 2026 to $64.1M in Q2 2026.