Filing Flows › Hut 8 (HUT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Hut 8 (HUT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Hut 8's revenue rose $33.6M (+81%) from $41.3M in Q2 2025 to $74.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: High Performance Computing, Colocation and Cloud +$38.2M (+111%); Power −$4.3M (-79%); Digital Infrastructure −$227K (-15%).
Hut 8, Q2 2026: revenue $74.9M (+81% year over year), operating margin -275.4%, net loss $177M, operating cash flow −$5.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Performance Computing, Colocation and Cloud | $72.5M | $34.3M | $38.2M | +111% |
| Digital Infrastructure | $1.3M | $1.5M | −$227K | -15% |
| Power | $1.2M | $5.5M | −$4.3M | -79% |
| Revenue | $74.9M | $41.3M | $33.6M | +81% |
| Income tax benefit | $31.5M | −$27.6M | $59.0M | — |
| Net loss | $177M | −$137M | $315M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $284M | $41.3M | $242M | +587% |
| Operating costs | $281M | −$147M | $428M | — |
| Interest & other, net | $2.3M | $22.8M | −$20.5M | -90% |
| Operating cash sources | $177M | −$137M | $315M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $39.7M | $19.5M | $20.3M | +104% |
| Share-based compensation | $51.2M | $7.6M | $43.6M | +571% |
| Working capital & other | $80.6M | −$213M | $294M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $5.6M | $48.8M | −$43.2M | -88% |
| Net loss absorbed | $177M | −$137M | $315M | — |
Questions
How much did Hut 8's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Hut 8's revenue rose $33.6M (+81%) from $41.3M in Q2 2025 to $74.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Hut 8's revenue change in Q2 2026?
High Performance Computing, Colocation and Cloud +$38.2M (+111%); Power −$4.3M (-79%); Digital Infrastructure −$227K (-15%).