Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Hut 8 (HUT) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Hut 8 (HUT) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Hut 8's revenue fell $12.4M (-15%) from $83.5M in Q3 2025 to $71.1M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Power −$7.1M (-85%); Digital Infrastructure −$3.7M (-73%); High Performance Computing Colocation and Cloud −$1.6M (-2%). Operating margin 447.7% against 87.0% (+360.7 pts).

Hut 8, Q3 2026: revenue $71.1M (-15% year over year), operating margin 447.7%, net earnings $131M, operating cash flow $27.8M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Hut 8: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Hut 8: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Operating profit$246MPre-tax earnings$172MOperating cash sources$152MWorking capital & other$125MNet earnings$81.0MOther expense, net$74.0MShare-based compensation$58.4MMinority interests$57.9MIncome tax$32.6MOperating cash flow$27.0M

Margins

Q3 2026Q3 2025Change
Operating margin447.7%87.0%+360.7 pts
Net margin184.4%60.0%+124.4 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
High Performance Computing Colocation and Cloud$68.4M$70.0M−$1.6M-2%
Digital Infrastructure$1.4M$5.1M−$3.7M-73%
Power$1.3M$8.4M−$7.1M-85%
Revenue$71.1M$83.5M−$12.4M-15%
Operating profit$318M$72.7M$246M+338%
Pre-tax earnings$241M$69.6M$172M+246%
Other expense, net$77.0M$3.0M$74.0M25×
Net earnings$131M$50.1M$81.0M+162%
Minority interests$58.4M$503K$57.9M116×
Income tax$51.7M$19.0M$32.6M+172%
Operating cash sources$236M$84.2M$152M+180%
Depreciation & amortization$40.1M$27.8M$12.4M+44%
Share-based compensation$64.7M$6.3M$58.4M+925%
Working capital & other$208M$83.5M$125M+149%
Operating cash flow$27.8M$770K$27.0M36×

Questions

How much did Hut 8's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Hut 8's revenue fell $12.4M (-15%) from $83.5M in Q3 2025 to $71.1M in Q3 2026.

What drove Hut 8's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Power −$7.1M (-85%); Digital Infrastructure −$3.7M (-73%); High Performance Computing Colocation and Cloud −$1.6M (-2%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →