Filing Flows › Innsuites Hospitality Trust (IHT) › Q1 FY27 › vs Q4 FY26
Innsuites Hospitality Trust (IHT) Q1 FY27 vs Q4 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Innsuites Hospitality Trust's revenue rose $436K (+25%) from $1.8M in Q4 FY26 to $2.2M in Q1 FY27. The biggest changes: Room +$444K (+26%); Other −$18K (-31%); Food and Beverage +$10K (+40%). Operating margin 7.9% against -20.6% (+28.5 pts).
Innsuites Hospitality Trust, Q1 FY27: revenue $2.2M (-0.6% year over year), operating margin 7.9%, net earnings $75K, operating cash flow −$41K. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 FY27 | Q4 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.9% | -20.6% | +28.5 pts |
| Net margin | 3.4% | -38.5% | +41.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 FY27 | Q4 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room | $2.1M | $1.7M | $444K | +26% |
| Other | $39K | $57K | −$18K | -31% |
| Food and Beverage | $34K | $24K | $10K | +40% |
| Revenue | $2.2M | $1.8M | $436K | +25% |
| Operating profit | $173K | −$362K | $535K | — |
| Costs & expenses | $2.0M | $2.1M | −$99K | -5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $112K | −$677K | $789K | — |
| Other expense, net | $61K | $314K | −$254K | -81% |
| Net earnings | $75K | −$677K | $751K | — |
| Income tax | $38K | $0 | $38K | — |
| Operating cash sources | $316K | −$470K | $786K | — |
| Depreciation | $195K | $212K | −$17K | -8% |
| Share-based compensation | $5K | $2K | $3K | +123% |
| Cash used in operations | $41K | −$7K | $48K | — |
| Working capital & other | $316K | −$470K | $786K | — |
Questions
How much did Innsuites Hospitality Trust's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 FY27?
Innsuites Hospitality Trust's revenue rose $436K (+25%) from $1.8M in Q4 FY26 to $2.2M in Q1 FY27.
What drove Innsuites Hospitality Trust's revenue change in Q1 FY27?
Room +$444K (+26%); Other −$18K (-31%); Food and Beverage +$10K (+40%).