Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Immunome (IMNM)

Immunome (IMNM) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2025 · 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2025 · Immunome (IMNM) Q2 2025 earnings results →

Q2 2025 Revenue up 70% year over year to $4.0M

Immunome made $4.0M in Q2 2025 (+70% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $43.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2025.

Revenue$4.0M
Year over year+70%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$43.4M
Operating cash flow−$49.4M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $4.0M in Q2 2025, up 70% year over year and up 37% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $46.5M, an operating margin of -1157.6%. Total costs grew 19% against revenue growth of 70%. The fastest-growing cost line was General & admin (+44%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $43.4M, wider than the previous quarter's $41.6M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$49.4M. Non-cash charges added back $637K of depreciation and amortization and $5.3M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $12.0M. Capital expenditures of $905K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$50.3M.

Quarterly history

Immunome revenue by quarterImmunome revenue by quarter$2.7MQ4 2024$2.9MQ1 2025$4.0MQ2 2025
Immunome net earnings by quarterImmunome net earnings by quarter−$80.2MQ4 2024−$41.6MQ1 2025−$43.4MQ2 2025
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202510-QAug 6, 2025$4.0M+70%n/m−$43.4M−$49.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 12, 2025$2.9M+184%n/m−$41.6M−$53.1M
Q4 202410-KMar 19, 2025$2.7M-28%n/m−$80.2M−$42.1M

Charts

Immunome: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterImmunome: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-28%Q4 2024+184%+7%Q1 2025+70%+37%Q2 2025
Latest (Q2 2025): Y/Y +70%, Q/Q +37%.
Immunome: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Immunome: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$477MOperating cash flow−$209MOther investing−$186MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$73.8MCapital spending−$10.3MShares issued$1.8M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Immunome: profit against cash, quarter by quarterImmunome: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$47.1M−$34.2MQ3 2024−$80.2M−$42.1MQ4 2024−$41.6M−$53.1MQ1 2025−$43.4M−$49.4MQ2 2025−$57.5M−$40.5MQ3 2025−$69.9M−$48.0MQ4 2025−$53.8M−$58.6MQ1 2026−$73.1M−$61.7MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$73.1M, Operating cash flow −$61.7M.
Immunome: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Immunome: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)41MFY202035MFY202136MFY202260MFY202359MFY202487MFY2025
+114.8% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 3-for-1 split before FY2024, 4-for-1 split before FY2021.
Immunome in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)Immunome in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +11%median -50%JNJLLYMRKABBVPFEBMYABTREGNTEVAVTRSVRTXBHCZTSONCOGNALNYELANJAZZBMRNPRGOAMRXUTHRRPRXNRIXINSMKeenova Therapeutics plcALKSMDGLPAHCSRPTPTCTINDVBBIOACADCORTPBHANIPKNSAPTGXHRMYIONSAXSMTGTXSUPNTVTXCOLLVREOFAMPHMIRMPCRXRARELQDAARQTIRWDARDXNATRXNCREBSZLABXERSINVACRMDMNKDRYTMURGNPHATAUPHSNDXRIGLLGNDEOLSARWRPGENHROWVNDAOPKSDGRGERNETONAGIOPBYITNGXCYRXCYTKMRVIORGONUVBLFVNSIGAKROSAMRNZVRASPRYHRTXAKBABCYCKPTIGYREMGNXELTPSEPNVRDNLFCRCrinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.VSTMKURATBPHLABADCTNAMSFBIOXLODERMARCTRMTIAYTUFHTXENTATNXPOCULASMBWVEAPMDBFRIABEOSTOKLXRXCAPRIDYANKTRZOMDFINBPJANXSBFMGOSSETSTRCUSCPIXLIFDCUEAQSTPRAXWHWKVERUEMMAGENBVRCACELUQUREZYMEEQABCLKYNBAKTSRNACVSICNTBTRAWISCOEVFMTVRDLPCNCAMPAtaiBeckley Inc.CTMXALMSPMHSACRSVTGNROIVKRROJAGXENSCKRSAABUSPRPHSTTKCPHITRDATXMDGOVXNWBOBIOEUPBIRDOVIDSPRBXBIOPRTAMCRBARVNMNOVSLNIGCBIOALGVNDNTHCPMDSPRORFLCOYASCYXBFRGSXTPBTAIQHCWBSERYARWRNACRGBPAVTXCLNNNTHIHINDAAGHALTONCOCRVOSKVIBOLTBDPTLYELIBOPULMIMNM (+70%, -100%)
Pharmaceutical Preparations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Immunome

We are a biotechnology company committed to the development of first-in-class and best-in-class targeted oncology therapies. Our goal is to establish a broad portfolio of differentiated clinical assets to improve the lives of cancer patients. Key to that strategy is our deep expertise in the discovery, design, development, manufacturing, and ultimately commercialization of antibody-drug conjugates and other oncology therapeutics. We are advancing a pipeline that includes three clinical assets and three preclinical assets. Varegacestat, formerly AL102, is an investigational, oral, once-daily gamma secretase inhibitor, or GSI. In December 2025, we announced positive topline results from the global pivotal Phase 3 RINGSIDE trial of varegacestat in patients with progressing desmoid tumors. We anticipate submitting a new drug application, or NDA, in the second quarter of 2026.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 3, 2026.

Immunome against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +70% against the peers' median +10%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
IMNM ImmunomeQ2 2025$4.0M+70%n/m
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Immunome 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1472012 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

13F: who owns IMNM and who is buying

Largest holders of IMNM (13F)Largest holders of IMNM (13F)T. Rowe Price Investment Manageme…$417MFMR LLC$360MBlackRock$187MVanguard Group$130MState Street$116MWellington Management Group LLP$110MRedmile Group, LLC$104MPrimecap Management$97.1MVanguard Capital Management LLC$96.4MDriehaus Capital Management LLC$92.1M
Funds' net buying of IMNM by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of IMNM by quarter (13F)−$21.4M2024-09−$2.4M2024-12$70.9M2025-03$22.5M2025-06$143M2025-09$543M2025-12−$65.0M2026-03$65.5M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on IMNM

History

Every quarter: Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare IMNM with

中文版:Immunome(IMNM)财报

Español · Français