Filing Flows › Radnostix (INIS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Radnostix (INIS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Radnostix's revenue fell $984K (-27%) from $3.7M in Q2 2025 to $2.7M in Q2 2026.
Radnostix, Q2 2026: revenue $2.7M (-27% year over year), operating margin -31.2%, net loss $882K, operating cash flow −$614K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.7M | $3.7M | −$984K | -27% |
| Net loss | $882K | $161K | $721K | +449% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.6M | $3.8M | −$262K | -7% |
| Operating costs | $3.5M | $3.8M | −$284K | -7% |
| Interest & other, net | $48K | $26K | $22K | +84% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.3M | $1.5M | −$201K | -13% |
| Research & development | $115K | $103K | $12K | +12% |
| General & admin | $898K | $1.1M | −$187K | -17% |
| Other operating costs | $1.2M | $1.1M | $92K | +8% |
| Operating cash sources | $882K | $161K | $721K | +449% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $107K | $101K | $6K | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $120K | $0 | $120K | — |
| Working capital & other | $42K | $375K | −$334K | -89% |
| Cash used in operations | $614K | −$316K | $929K | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $882K | $161K | $721K | +449% |
Questions
How much did Radnostix's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Radnostix's revenue fell $984K (-27%) from $3.7M in Q2 2025 to $2.7M in Q2 2026.