Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Summit Hotel Properties (INN) › Who owns the stock

Who owns Summit Hotel Properties (INN) stock

192 funds reported Summit Hotel Properties (INN) shares in their latest 13F filings, worth $641M in all. The largest holder is Jennison Associates LLC ($81.7M). Last quarter 97 funds added to their stakes and 68 cut them.

Largest holders of INN (13F)Largest holders of INN (13F)Jennison Associates LLC$81.7MBlackRock$66.1MVanguard Group$64.2MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$47.6MVanguard Capital Management LLC$32.0MGeode Capital Management, LLC$21.1MState Street$20.2MTwo Sigma Investments, LP$19.3MArrowstreet Capital, Limited Part…$18.5MMarshall Wace, LLP$18.1M

Largest holders (13F)

FundSharesValueChangeQuarter
Jennison Associates LLC11,653,415$81.7Mincrease2026-06-30
BlackRock9,426,587$66.1Mincrease2026-06-30
Vanguard Group13,176,341$64.2Mdecrease2025-12-31
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC6,789,477$47.6Mincrease2026-06-30
Vanguard Capital Management LLC4,570,841$32.0Mdecrease2026-06-30
Geode Capital Management, LLC3,009,821$21.1Mincrease2026-06-30
State Street2,884,773$20.2Mincrease2026-06-30
Two Sigma Investments, LP2,750,750$19.3Mincrease2026-06-30
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership2,639,836$18.5Mincrease2026-06-30
Marshall Wace, LLP2,576,433$18.1Mincrease2026-06-30
Victory Capital Management2,349,060$16.5Mdecrease2026-06-30
Charles Schwab Investment Management2,298,230$16.1Mdecrease2026-06-30
Goldman Sachs Group1,794,754$12.6Mincrease2026-06-30
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.1,514,866$10.6Mincrease2026-06-30
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1,248,546$8.8Mdecrease2026-06-30

Summit Hotel Properties' latest quarter

Summit Hotel Properties, Q3 2026: revenue $186M (+5% year over year), operating margin 8.8%, net loss $5.2M, operating cash flow $48.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Questions

Who owns the most INN stock?

By the latest 13F filings: Jennison Associates LLC ($81.7M); BlackRock ($66.1M); Vanguard Group ($64.2M); Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC ($47.6M); Vanguard Capital Management LLC ($32.0M).

What is the short interest in INN?

2,100,350 shares were sold short at the 2026-10-15 settlement, 0.66% of the float.

Open the interactive view →

Updated Nov 8, 2026. Read automatically from SEC filings and public data; errors are possible. Not investment advice.