Filing Flows › International Seaways (INSW) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
International Seaways (INSW) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
International Seaways's revenue rose $287M (+146%) from $196M in Q3 2025 to $483M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Voyage charter revenues +$142M (14×); Time and Bareboat Charter Leases +$74.9M (+192%); Pool Revenue Leases +$69.5M (+48%). Operating margin 72.7% against 40.1% (+32.6 pts).
International Seaways, Q3 2026: revenue $483M (+146% year over year), operating margin 72.7%, net earnings $344M, operating cash flow $243M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 72.7% | 40.1% | +32.6 pts |
| Net margin | 71.2% | 35.9% | +35.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pool Revenue Leases | $216M | $146M | $69.5M | +48% |
| Voyage charter revenues | $154M | $11.3M | $142M | 14× |
| Time and Bareboat Charter Leases | $114M | $39.0M | $74.9M | +192% |
| Revenue | $483M | $196M | $287M | +146% |
| Operating profit | $351M | $78.7M | $273M | +347% |
| Costs & expenses | $132M | $118M | $14.2M | +12% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $345M | $70.5M | $274M | +389% |
| Other expense, net | $6.6M | $8.1M | −$1.5M | -18% |
| General & admin | $19.6M | $11.8M | $7.8M | +66% |
| Other operating costs | $112M | $106M | $6.3M | +6% |
| Net earnings | $344M | $70.5M | $274M | +388% |
| Income tax | $446K | $0 | $446K | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $41.3M | $41.2M | $113K | +0.3% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.1M | $2.0M | $71K | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $145M | $35.4M | $109M | +308% |
| Operating cash flow | $243M | $78.3M | $165M | +210% |
Questions
How much did International Seaways's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
International Seaways's revenue rose $287M (+146%) from $196M in Q3 2025 to $483M in Q3 2026.
What drove International Seaways's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Voyage charter revenues +$142M (14×); Time and Bareboat Charter Leases +$74.9M (+192%); Pool Revenue Leases +$69.5M (+48%).