Filing Flows › Intapp (INTA) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
Intapp (INTA) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Intapp's revenue rose $6.5M (+4%) from $146M in Q3 FY26 to $153M in Q4 FY26. The biggest changes: SaaS +$7.1M (+7%); License −$860K (-3%); Professional services +$269K (+2%).
Intapp, Q4 FY26: revenue $153M (+13% year over year), operating margin -2.8%, net loss $5.5M, operating cash flow $46.3M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 30.1% | 43.4% | -13.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SaaS | $115M | $108M | $7.1M | +7% |
| License | $23.9M | $24.8M | −$860K | -3% |
| Professional services | $13.6M | $13.4M | $269K | +2% |
| Revenue | $153M | $146M | $6.5M | +4% |
| Net loss | $5.5M | $15.5M | −$10.0M | -64% |
| Costs & expenses | $158M | $162M | −$3.4M | -2% |
| Operating costs | $157M | $160M | −$3.5M | -2% |
| Income tax | $1.4M | $1.1M | $279K | +26% |
| Cost of revenue | $34.2M | $35.5M | −$1.4M | -4% |
| Research & development | $43.0M | $44.1M | −$1.2M | -3% |
| Sales & marketing | $51.4M | $52.5M | −$1.2M | -2% |
| General & admin | $28.3M | $28.1M | $217K | +0.8% |
| Operating cash sources | $51.8M | $79.4M | −$27.6M | -35% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.8M | $4.7M | −$849K | -18% |
| Share-based compensation | $30.9M | $31.1M | −$223K | -0.7% |
| Working capital & other | $17.0M | $43.6M | −$26.6M | -61% |
| Net loss absorbed | $5.5M | $15.5M | −$10.0M | -64% |
| Operating cash flow | $46.3M | $63.9M | −$17.7M | -28% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $45.9M | $63.4M | −$17.5M | -28% |
| Capital expenditures | $356K | $562K | −$206K | -37% |
Questions
How much did Intapp's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
Intapp's revenue rose $6.5M (+4%) from $146M in Q3 FY26 to $153M in Q4 FY26.
What drove Intapp's revenue change in Q4 FY26?
SaaS +$7.1M (+7%); License −$860K (-3%); Professional services +$269K (+2%).