Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Financials › Innventure (INV)

Innventure (INV) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Innventure (INV) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 100% year over year to $953K

Innventure made $953K in Q2 2026 (+100% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $34.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$953K
Year over year+100%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$34.9M
Operating cash flow−$25.4M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $1.0M in Q2 2026, up 100% year over year and down 34% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $31.5M, an operating margin of -3304.1%. Total costs fell 77% while revenue rose 100%. The fastest-growing cost line was Cost of revenue (+77%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $34.9M, wider than the previous quarter's $27.8M loss. Minority interests bore $8.4M of it: to shareholders the quarter was a loss of $26.5M.

Operating cash flow was −$25.4M. Non-cash charges added back $5.7M of depreciation and amortization and $5.5M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $1.7M. Capital expenditures of $228K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$25.7M.

Quarterly history

Innventure revenue by quarterInnventure revenue by quarter$456KQ4 2024$224KQ1 2025$476KQ2 2025$534KQ3 2025$822KQ4 2025$1.4MQ1 2026$953KQ2 2026
Innventure net earnings by quarterInnventure net earnings by quarter−$70.1MQ4 2024−$254MQ1 2025−$141MQ2 2025−$34.7MQ3 2025−$45.7MQ4 2025−$27.8MQ1 2026−$34.9MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$953K+100%n/m−$34.9M−$25.4M
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$1.4M+544%n/m−$27.8M−$34.0M
Q4 202510-KMar 30, 2026$822K+80%n/m−$45.7M−$24.4M
Q3 202510-QNov 13, 2025$534K+68%n/m−$34.7M−$19.6M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$476K+114%n/m−$141M−$22.1M
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$224K0%n/m−$254M−$14.7M
Q4 202410-KApr 14, 2025$456K+104%n/m−$70.1M−$29.2M

Charts

Innventure: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterInnventure: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+104%Q4 2024+0%-51%Q1 2025+114%+112%Q2 2025+68%+12%Q3 2025+80%+54%Q4 2025+400%+76%Q1 2026+100%-34%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +100%, Q/Q -34%.
Innventure: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Innventure: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow−$103MPartners$66.0MShares issued$59.2MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$34.6MOther financing$14.3MCapital spending−$1.6M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Innventure: profit against cash, quarter by quarterInnventure: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$9.4M−$2.5MQ3 2024−$70.1M−$29.2MQ4 2024−$254M−$14.7MQ1 2025−$141M−$22.1MQ2 2025−$34.7M−$19.6MQ3 2025−$45.7M−$24.4MQ4 2025−$27.8M−$34.0MQ1 2026−$34.9M−$25.4MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$34.9M, Operating cash flow −$25.4M.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Innventure

Innventure is an industrial growth conglomerate that founds, funds, and operates companies with a focus on commercializing transformative, sustainable technology solutions acquired or licensed from multinational corporations (“MNCs”) or other technology innovators (collectively, “Technology Solutions Providers”) with the intent to maximize value for investors and other stakeholders through positive cash flow generated through long-term ownership of our Innventure Companies (as defined below). These Technology Solutions Providers are typically MNCs but need not be MNCs.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 30, 2026.

Innventure against its Blank Checks peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
INV InnventureQ2 2026$953K+100%n/m
KSEZ Kinetic SeasQ2 2026$1.0M—26.7%
Blue Laser FusionQ3 2026$28K—n/m

Source: Innventure 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2001557 · Blank Checks

13F: who owns INV and who is buying

Largest holders of INV (13F)Largest holders of INV (13F)BlackRock$19.0MDriehaus Capital Management LLC$15.1MVanguard Capital Management LLC$14.2MUBS Group AG$14.0MVanguard Group$7.2MGeode Capital Management, LLC$7.1MStifel Financial$6.1MState Street$5.9MPoint72 Asset Management, L.P.$5.8MCenterBook Partners LP$5.0M
Funds' net buying of INV by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of INV by quarter (13F)$978K2024-12$3.3M2025-03$10.3M2025-06$5.1M2025-09$13.4M2025-12−$8.4M2026-03$36.2M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on INV

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare INV with

中文版:Innventure(INV)财报

Español · Français