Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Investview (INVU) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Investview (INVU) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Investview's revenue fell $6.1M (-61%) from $10.0M in Q1 2025 to $3.9M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Membership Revenue −$6.0M (-69%); Mining Revenue −$309K (-36%); Health and Wellness Revenue −$100K (-27%).

Investview, Q1 2026: revenue $3.9M (-61% year over year), operating margin -71.5%, net loss $3.9M, operating cash flow −$2.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Investview: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Investview: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Membership Revenue−$6.0MWorking capital & other$3.9MOperating costs−$3.8MOther operating costs−$3.4MNet loss$3.2MOperating cash sources$3.2MNet loss absorbed$3.2MCosts & expenses−$2.9MInterest & other, net$836KCash used in operations−$563K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Membership Revenue$2.7M$8.8M−$6.0M-69%
Mining Revenue$554K$863K−$309K-36%
Health and Wellness Revenue$269K$368K−$100K-27%
Other$10K$7K$3K+34%
Revenue$3.9M$10.0M−$6.1M-61%
Net loss$3.9M$688K$3.2M+465%
Costs & expenses$7.8M$10.7M−$2.9M-27%
Operating costs$6.7M$10.4M−$3.8M-36%
Interest & other, net$1.1M$265K$836K+316%
Income tax$2K$10K−$8K-80%
Sales & marketing$17K$95K−$78K-82%
General & admin$1.1M$1.4M−$320K-23%
Other operating costs$5.6M$8.9M−$3.4M-38%
Operating cash sources$3.9M$688K$3.2M+465%
Depreciation$129K$224K−$96K-43%
Working capital & other$949K−$2.9M$3.9M—
Cash used in operations$2.8M$3.4M−$563K-17%
Net loss absorbed$3.9M$688K$3.2M+465%

Questions

How much did Investview's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Investview's revenue fell $6.1M (-61%) from $10.0M in Q1 2025 to $3.9M in Q1 2026.

What drove Investview's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Membership Revenue −$6.0M (-69%); Mining Revenue −$309K (-36%); Health and Wellness Revenue −$100K (-27%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →