Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Investview (INVU) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Investview (INVU) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Investview's revenue fell $1.4M (-36%) from $3.9M in Q1 2026 to $2.5M in Q2 2026.

Investview, Q2 2026: revenue $2.5M (-73% year over year), operating margin -83.2%, net loss $3.2M, operating cash flow −$2.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Investview: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Investview: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Other operating costs−$2.5MOperating costs−$2.1MCosts & expenses−$2.1MNet loss−$675KNet loss absorbed−$675KOperating cash sources−$546KWorking capital & other−$515KSales & marketing$195KGeneral & admin$136KInterest & other, net$55K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$2.5M$3.9M−$1.4M-36%
Net loss$3.2M$3.9M−$675K-17%
Costs & expenses$5.7M$7.8M−$2.1M-27%
Operating costs$4.5M$6.7M−$2.1M-32%
Interest & other, net$1.2M$1.1M$55K+5%
Income tax$1K$2K−$2K-74%
Sales & marketing$212K$17K$195K12×
General & admin$1.2M$1.1M$136K+12%
Other operating costs$3.1M$5.6M−$2.5M-45%
Operating cash sources$3.2M$3.8M−$546K-15%
Working capital & other$434K$949K−$515K-54%
Cash used in operations$2.8M$2.8M−$31K-1%
Net loss absorbed$3.2M$3.9M−$675K-17%

Questions

How much did Investview's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Investview's revenue fell $1.4M (-36%) from $3.9M in Q1 2026 to $2.5M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →