Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Investview (INVU) › How it makes money

How Investview (INVU) makes money

Investview (INVU) made $2.5M of revenue in the second quarter 2026 (Q2 2026), -73% from a year earlier. Membership Revenue brought in $2.1M (85%); Health and Wellness Revenue brought in $243K (10%); Coffee Sales brought in $132K (5%).

Drawing the Sankey…

Investview revenue by segment, Q2 2026Investview revenue by segment, Q2 2026Membership Revenue$2.1MHealth and Wellness Revenue$243KCoffee Sales$132KOther$2KOther Revenue$2K
Investview: revenue by line, Q1 2025 to Q2 2026Investview: revenue by line, Q1 2025 to Q2 2026Membership RevenueMining RevenueHealth and Wellness R…Coffee SalesOtherOther RevenueMembership Revenue: $2.1M latest$2.1MMining Revenue: $0 latestHealth and Wellness Revenue: $243K latestCoffee Sales: $132K latestOther: $2K latestOther Revenue: $2K latestQ1 2025Q3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026
Health and Wellness Revenue went from 4% of revenue in Q1 2025 to 10% in Q2 2026, the largest shift in the mix.
Investview revenue by quarterInvestview revenue by quarter$11.9MQ4 2024$10.0MQ1 2025$10.0MQ2 2025$9.1MQ3 2025$7.1MQ4 2025$3.9MQ1 2026$2.5MQ2 2026
Investview: where each dollar of revenue goesInvestview: where each dollar of revenue goesIncome tax0¢

Revenue by segment, Q2 2026

SegmentRevenueShareQ/QY/Y
Membership Revenue$2.1M84.7%—-73%
Health and Wellness Revenue$243K9.8%—-82%
Coffee Sales$132K5.3%——
Other$2K0.1%—-94%
Other Revenue$2K0.1%—-94%

Where each dollar of revenue goes

LineQ2 2026% of revenue
Revenue$2.5M100.0%
Income tax$1K0.0%

Revenue, quarter by quarter

QuarterRevenueY/Y
Q2 2026$2.5M-73%
Q1 2026$3.9M-61%
Q4 2025$7.1M-40%
Q3 2025$9.1M-23%
Q2 2025$10.0M-24%
Q1 2025$10.0M-36%
Q4 2024$11.9M-34%

From Investview's 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 (on EDGAR).

Questions

How does Investview make money?

Investview (INVU) made $2.5M of revenue in the second quarter 2026 (Q2 2026), -73% from a year earlier. Membership Revenue brought in $2.1M (85%); Health and Wellness Revenue brought in $243K (10%); Coffee Sales brought in $132K (5%).

What is Investview's biggest business?

Membership Revenue: $2.1M in the second quarter 2026, 85% of revenue, -73% from a year earlier.

Open the interactive view →

Updated Nov 8, 2026. Read automatically from SEC filings and public data; errors are possible. Not investment advice.