Filing Flows › Iovance Biotherapeutics (IOVA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Iovance Biotherapeutics (IOVA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Iovance Biotherapeutics's revenue rose $39.4M (+66%) from $60.0M in Q2 2025 to $99.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Amtagvi +$36.6M (+68%); PROLEUKIN +$2.7M (+46%).
Iovance Biotherapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $99.3M (+66% year over year), operating margin -52.3%, net loss $47.3M, operating cash flow −$60.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amtagvi | $90.7M | $54.1M | $36.6M | +68% |
| PROLEUKIN | $8.6M | $5.9M | $2.7M | +46% |
| Revenue | $99.3M | $60.0M | $39.4M | +66% |
| Other income, net | $3.2M | $4.1M | −$887K | -22% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.4M | −$2.0M | $3.4M | — |
| Net loss | $47.3M | $112M | −$64.3M | -58% |
| Costs & expenses | $151M | $176M | −$24.5M | -14% |
| Operating costs | $151M | $174M | −$22.5M | -13% |
| Cost of revenue | $43.6M | $48.9M | −$5.3M | -11% |
| Research & development | $58.9M | $77.9M | −$19.1M | -24% |
| General & admin | $39.3M | $37.6M | $1.7M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $9.5M | $9.3M | $150K | +2% |
| Operating cash sources | $76.4M | $85.8M | −$9.4M | -11% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.8M | $3.4M | $384K | +11% |
| Share-based compensation | $11.7M | $14.9M | −$3.2M | -21% |
| Cash used in operations | $60.8M | $67.4M | −$6.6M | -10% |
| Net loss absorbed | $47.3M | $112M | −$64.3M | -58% |
| Working capital & other | $29.0M | −$25.9M | $54.9M | — |
Questions
How much did Iovance Biotherapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Iovance Biotherapeutics's revenue rose $39.4M (+66%) from $60.0M in Q2 2025 to $99.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Iovance Biotherapeutics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Amtagvi +$36.6M (+68%); PROLEUKIN +$2.7M (+46%).