Filing Flows

Filing Flows › IP Strategy Holdings (IPST) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

IP Strategy Holdings (IPST) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

IP Strategy Holdings's revenue rose $620K (+57%) from $1.1M in Q1 2025 to $1.7M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Crypto and Related +$1.5M (—); Product and Service −$832K (-76%); Third Party +$2K (—).

IP Strategy Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $1.7M (+57% year over year), net loss $66.7M, operating cash flow −$2.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

IP Strategy Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025IP Strategy Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Operating costs$64.6MCosts & expenses$64.3MNet loss$63.7MOperating cash sources$63.7MNet loss absorbed$63.7MWorking capital & other$62.6MCrypto and Related$1.5MGeneral & admin$1.2MShare-based compensation$943KSales & marketing−$873K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Wholesale$194K$269K−$76K-28%
Direct to Consumer$52K$569K−$517K-91%
Spirits Services$14K$254K−$240K-94%
Product and Service$260K$1.1M−$832K-76%
Crypto and Related$1.5M$0$1.5M—
Third Party$2K$0$2K—
Revenue$1.7M$1.1M$620K+57%
Net loss$66.7M$3.0M$63.7M22×
Costs & expenses$68.5M$4.1M$64.3M17×
Operating costs$68.1M$3.5M$64.6M19×
Interest & other, net$352K$582K−$230K-39%
Cost of revenue$543K$820K−$277K-34%
Sales & marketing$442K$1.3M−$873K-66%
General & admin$2.7M$1.4M$1.2M+88%
Operating cash sources$66.7M$3.0M$63.7M22×
Depreciation$31K$297K−$266K-90%
Share-based compensation$943K$0$943K—
Working capital & other$63.3M$705K$62.6M90×
Cash used in operations$2.5M$2.0M$422K+21%
Net loss absorbed$66.7M$3.0M$63.7M22×

Questions

How much did IP Strategy Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

IP Strategy Holdings's revenue rose $620K (+57%) from $1.1M in Q1 2025 to $1.7M in Q1 2026.

What drove IP Strategy Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Crypto and Related +$1.5M (—); Product and Service −$832K (-76%); Third Party +$2K (—).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →