Filing Flows › IP Strategy Holdings (IPST) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
IP Strategy Holdings (IPST) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
IP Strategy Holdings's revenue fell $586K (-44%) from $1.3M in Q2 2025 to $736K in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product and Service −$1.1M (-86%); Crypto and Related +$554K (—).
IP Strategy Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $736K (-44% year over year), net loss $15.4M, operating cash flow −$1.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wholesale | $96K | $457K | −$361K | -79% |
| Direct to Consumer | $70K | $603K | −$533K | -88% |
| Spirits Services | $16K | $261K | −$245K | -94% |
| Product and Service | $183K | $1.3M | −$1.1M | -86% |
| Crypto and Related | $554K | $0 | $554K | — |
| Revenue | $736K | $1.3M | −$586K | -44% |
| Net loss | $15.4M | $7.3M | $8.2M | +112% |
| Costs & expenses | $16.2M | $8.6M | $7.6M | +88% |
| Operating costs | $15.6M | $8.0M | $7.6M | +95% |
| Interest & other, net | $615K | $643K | −$28K | -4% |
| Income tax | $1K | $3K | −$2K | -77% |
| Cost of revenue | $327K | $1.1M | −$767K | -70% |
| Sales & marketing | $324K | $2.0M | −$1.6M | -84% |
| General & admin | $3.3M | $4.9M | −$1.7M | -34% |
| Operating cash sources | $15.4M | $7.3M | $8.2M | +112% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $34K | $274K | −$240K | -88% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.4M | $3.1M | −$1.8M | -56% |
| Working capital & other | $12.4M | $3.2M | $9.2M | +288% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.6M | $698K | $946K | +136% |
| Net loss absorbed | $15.4M | $7.3M | $8.2M | +112% |
Questions
How much did IP Strategy Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
IP Strategy Holdings's revenue fell $586K (-44%) from $1.3M in Q2 2025 to $736K in Q2 2026.
What drove IP Strategy Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product and Service −$1.1M (-86%); Crypto and Related +$554K (—).