Filing Flows › Iridex (IRIX) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Iridex (IRIX) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Iridex's revenue fell $97K (-0.8%) from $11.9M in Q1 2025 to $11.8M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Retina −$818K (-12%); Cyclo G Six +$462K (+15%); Product and Service Other +$259K (+13%).
Iridex, Q1 2026: revenue $11.8M (-0.8% year over year), operating margin -2.7%, net loss $524K, operating cash flow −$1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retina | $5.8M | $6.6M | −$818K | -12% |
| Cyclo G Six | $3.6M | $3.2M | $462K | +15% |
| Product and Service Other | $2.3M | $2.1M | $259K | +13% |
| Revenue | $11.8M | $11.9M | −$97K | -0.8% |
| Net loss | $524K | $1.7M | −$1.2M | -69% |
| Costs & expenses | $12.3M | $13.6M | −$1.3M | -9% |
| Operating costs | $12.1M | $12.1M | $22K | +0.2% |
| Interest & other, net | $142K | $1.5M | −$1.3M | -90% |
| Income tax | $58K | $12K | $46K | +383% |
| Cost of revenue | $7.1M | $6.8M | $217K | +3% |
| Research & development | $905K | $876K | $29K | +3% |
| Sales & marketing | $2.5M | $2.5M | $84K | +3% |
| General & admin | $1.6M | $1.9M | −$308K | -16% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.6M | $1.5M | $149K | +10% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $100K | $135K | −$35K | -26% |
| Share-based compensation | $211K | $213K | −$2K | -0.9% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.3M | $1.1M | $186K | +16% |
| Net loss absorbed | $524K | $1.7M | −$1.2M | -69% |
| Working capital & other | $1.1M | −$189K | $1.3M | — |
Questions
How much did Iridex's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Iridex's revenue fell $97K (-0.8%) from $11.9M in Q1 2025 to $11.8M in Q1 2026.
What drove Iridex's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Retina −$818K (-12%); Cyclo G Six +$462K (+15%); Product and Service Other +$259K (+13%).