Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Integer Holdings (ITGR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Integer Holdings (ITGR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Integer Holdings's revenue fell $12.4M (-3%) from $476M in Q2 2025 to $464M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Other Markets −$7.6M (-43%); Cardio & Vascular −$6.5M (-2%); Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation +$1.7M (+1%). Gross margin 24.3% against 27.1% (-2.8 pts).

Integer Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $464M (-3% year over year), operating margin 7.4%, net earnings $23.6M, operating cash flow $59.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Integer Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Integer Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other−$27.3MOperating profit−$24.8MPre-tax earnings−$22.3MGross profit−$16.2MOperating cash flow$15.9MNet earnings−$13.4MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$12.2MIncome tax benefit$8.9MOperating expenses$8.6MOther Markets−$7.6M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin24.3%27.1%-2.8 pts
Operating margin7.4%12.5%-5.0 pts
Net margin5.1%7.8%-2.7 pts
Free cash flow margin8.0%5.2%+2.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Cardio & Vascular$280M$287M−$6.5M-2%
Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation$174M$172M$1.7M+1%
Other Markets$10.1M$17.6M−$7.6M-43%
Revenue$464M$476M−$12.4M-3%
Gross profit$113M$129M−$16.2M-13%
Cost of revenue$351M$347M$3.8M+1%
Operating profit$34.5M$59.3M−$24.8M-42%
Operating expenses$78.4M$69.8M$8.6M+12%
Pre-tax earnings$23.3M$45.6M−$22.3M-49%
Other expense, net$11.2M$13.7M−$2.5M-18%
Research & development$11.3M$14.2M−$3.0M-21%
SG&A$57.7M$52.9M$4.8M+9%
Other operating costs$9.4M$2.7M$6.8M+256%
Income tax benefit$314K−$8.6M$8.9M—
Net earnings$23.6M$37.0M−$13.4M-36%
Depreciation & amortization$34.5M$32.3M$2.3M+7%
Share-based compensation$5.4M$5.7M−$273K-5%
Working capital & other$3.8M$31.1M−$27.3M-88%
Operating cash flow$59.7M$43.9M$15.9M+36%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$37.0M$24.9M$12.2M+49%
Capital expenditures$22.7M$19.0M$3.7M+19%

Questions

How much did Integer Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Integer Holdings's revenue fell $12.4M (-3%) from $476M in Q2 2025 to $464M in Q2 2026.

What drove Integer Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Other Markets −$7.6M (-43%); Cardio & Vascular −$6.5M (-2%); Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation +$1.7M (+1%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →