Filing Flows › Integer Holdings (ITGR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Integer Holdings (ITGR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Integer Holdings's revenue fell $14.4M (-3%) from $464M in Q2 2026 to $450M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Cardio & Vascular −$17.2M (-6%); Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation +$2.1M (+1%); Other Markets +$660K (+7%). Gross margin 22.6% against 24.3% (-1.7 pts).
Integer Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $450M (-4% year over year), operating margin 6.3%, net earnings $15.0M, operating cash flow $36.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 22.6% | 24.3% | -1.7 pts |
| Operating margin | 6.3% | 7.4% | -1.2 pts |
| Net margin | 3.3% | 5.1% | -1.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 3.6% | 8.0% | -4.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardio & Vascular | $263M | $280M | −$17.2M | -6% |
| Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation | $176M | $174M | $2.1M | +1% |
| Other Markets | $10.8M | $10.1M | $660K | +7% |
| Revenue | $450M | $464M | −$14.4M | -3% |
| Gross profit | $102M | $113M | −$11.4M | -10% |
| Cost of revenue | $348M | $351M | −$3.1M | -0.9% |
| Operating profit | $28.2M | $34.5M | −$6.3M | -18% |
| Operating expenses | $73.4M | $78.4M | −$5.1M | -6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $17.5M | $23.3M | −$5.8M | -25% |
| Other expense, net | $10.7M | $11.2M | −$540K | -5% |
| Research & development | $13.5M | $11.3M | $2.2M | +20% |
| SG&A | $54.1M | $57.7M | −$3.6M | -6% |
| Other operating costs | $5.7M | $9.4M | −$3.8M | -40% |
| Net earnings | $15.0M | $23.6M | −$8.6M | -37% |
| Income tax | $2.5M | −$314K | $2.8M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $54.6M | $63.5M | −$9.0M | -14% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $34.4M | $34.5M | −$188K | -0.5% |
| Share-based compensation | $5.2M | $5.4M | −$155K | -3% |
| Working capital & other | $17.9M | $3.8M | $14.1M | +373% |
| Operating cash flow | $36.6M | $59.7M | −$23.1M | -39% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $16.1M | $37.0M | −$20.9M | -57% |
| Capital expenditures | $20.5M | $22.7M | −$2.2M | -10% |
Questions
How much did Integer Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Integer Holdings's revenue fell $14.4M (-3%) from $464M in Q2 2026 to $450M in Q3 2026.
What drove Integer Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Cardio & Vascular −$17.2M (-6%); Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation +$2.1M (+1%); Other Markets +$660K (+7%).