Filing Flows › Jaguar Health (JAGX) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Jaguar Health (JAGX) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Jaguar Health's revenue rose $18.1M (+816%) from $2.2M in Q1 2025 to $20.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: License +$19.0M (442×); Mytesi −$1.2M (-56%); Canalevia +$253K (16×). Operating margin 50.2% against -425.5% (+475.7 pts).
Jaguar Health, Q1 2026: revenue $20.3M (+816% year over year), operating margin 50.2%, net earnings $8.7M, operating cash flow $8.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 50.2% | -425.5% | +475.7 pts |
| Net margin | 43.0% | -478.6% | +521.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| License | $19.0M | $43K | $19.0M | 442× |
| Mytesi | $918K | $2.1M | −$1.2M | -56% |
| Canalevia | $270K | $17K | $253K | 16× |
| Neonorm | $7K | $16K | −$9K | -56% |
| Revenue | $20.3M | $2.2M | $18.1M | +816% |
| Operating profit | $10.2M | −$9.4M | $19.6M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $10.1M | $11.6M | −$1.5M | -13% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $8.7M | −$10.6M | $19.3M | — |
| Other expense, net | $1.5M | $1.2M | $284K | +24% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.2M | $515K | $643K | +125% |
| Research & development | $3.9M | $3.7M | $198K | +5% |
| Sales & marketing | $896K | $2.5M | −$1.6M | -64% |
| General & admin | $4.1M | $4.9M | −$789K | -16% |
| Net earnings | $8.7M | −$10.6M | $19.3M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $473K | $479K | −$6K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $155K | $301K | −$146K | -49% |
| Working capital & other | $521K | −$2.5M | $3.0M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $8.8M | −$7.3M | $16.1M | — |
Questions
How much did Jaguar Health's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Jaguar Health's revenue rose $18.1M (+816%) from $2.2M in Q1 2025 to $20.3M in Q1 2026.
What drove Jaguar Health's revenue change in Q1 2026?
License +$19.0M (442×); Mytesi −$1.2M (-56%); Canalevia +$253K (16×).