Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Janux Therapeutics (JANX)

Janux Therapeutics (JANX) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Janux Therapeutics (JANX) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue down 7% year over year to $9.3M · 232¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -336.5%

Janux Therapeutics made $9.3M in Q3 2026 (-7% Y/Y). Operating margin -336.5%, net loss $21.6M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$9.3M
Year over year-7%
Operating margin-336.5%
Net earnings−$21.6M
Operating cash flow−$25.2M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $9.3M in Q3 2026, down 7% year over year and down 10% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $31.3M, an operating margin of -336.5%. Total costs fell 10% while revenue fell 7%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $21.6M, narrower than the previous quarter's $22.0M loss. Non-operating items added $9.7M, -45% of pre-tax earnings, so the bottom line overstates operating performance.

Operating cash flow was −$25.2M. Non-cash charges added back $458K of depreciation and $8.5M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $12.6M. Capital expenditures of $2K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$25.2M.

Quarterly history

Janux Therapeutics revenue by quarterJanux Therapeutics revenue by quarter$10.0MQ3 2025$3.7MQ1 2026$10.3MQ2 2026$9.3MQ3 2026
Janux Therapeutics net earnings by quarterJanux Therapeutics net earnings by quarter−$24.3MQ3 2025−$24.4MQ1 2026−$22.0MQ2 2026−$21.6MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 5, 2026$9.3M-7%-336.5%−$21.6M−$25.2M
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$10.3M—-308.7%−$22.0M$12.5M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$3.7M—-916.5%−$24.4M−$12.3M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$10.0M23×-352.5%−$24.3M−$12.9M

Charts

Janux Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterJanux Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+400%Q3 2025-63%Q1 2026+175%Q2 2026-7%-10%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y -7%, Q/Q -10%.
Janux Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Janux Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow−$53.6MOther investing$38.0MOther financing$9.6MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$6.6MCapital spending−$583K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Janux Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterJanux Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$20.2M−$16.7MQ4 2024−$23.5M−$17.0MQ1 2025−$33.9M−$23.8MQ2 2025−$24.3M−$12.9MQ3 2025−$31.9M−$28.5MQ4 2025−$24.4M−$12.3MQ1 2026−$22.0M$12.5MQ2 2026−$21.6M−$25.2MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$21.6M, Operating cash flow −$25.2M.
Janux Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Janux Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)2MFY202047MFY202141MFY202244MFY202354MFY202462MFY2025
+3285.6% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 2-for-1 split before FY2022.
Janux Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)Janux Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +11%median -50%JNJLLYMRKABBVPFEBMYABTREGNTEVAVTRSVRTXBHCZTSONCOGNALNYELANJAZZBMRNPRGOAMRXUTHRRPRXNRIXINSMKeenova Therapeutics plcALKSMDGLPAHCSRPTPTCTINDVBBIOACADCORTPBHANIPKNSAPTGXHRMYIONSAXSMTGTXSUPNTVTXCOLLVREOFAMPHMIRMPCRXRARELQDAARQTIRWDARDXNATRXNCREBSZLABXERSINVACRMDMNKDRYTMURGNPHATAUPHSNDXRIGLLGNDEOLSARWRPGENHROWVNDAOPKSDGRGERNETONAGIOPBYITNGXCYRXCYTKMRVIORGONUVBLFVNSIGAKROSAMRNZVRASPRYHRTXAKBABCYCKPTIGYREMGNXELTPSEPNVRDNLFCRCrinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.VSTMKURATBPHLABADCTNAMSFBIOXLODERMARCTRMTIAYTUFHTXENTATNXPOCULASMBWVEAPMDBFRIABEOSTOKLXRXCAPRIDYANKTRZOMDFINBPSBFMGOSSETSTRCUSCPIXLIFDCUEAQSTPRAXWHWKVERUEMMAGENBVRCACELUQUREZYMEEQABCLIMNMKYNBAKTSRNACVSICNTBTRAWISCOEVFMTVRDLPCNCAMPAtaiBeckley Inc.CTMXALMSPMHSACRSVTGNROIVKRROJAGXENSCKRSAABUSPRPHSTTKCPHITRDATXMDGOVXNWBOBIOEUPBIRDOVIDSPRBXBIOPRTAMCRBARVNMNOVSLNIGCBIOALGVNDNTHCPMDSPRORFLCOYASCYXBFRGSXTPBTAIQHCWBSERYARWRNACRGBPAVTXCLNNNTHIHINDAAGHALTONCOCRVOSKVIBOLTBDPTLYELIBOPULMJANX (-7%, -100%)
Pharmaceutical Preparations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Janux Therapeutics

Unless the context otherwise requires, the terms “Janux Therapeutics,” “Janux,” “we,” “us,” “our” and similar references in this Annual Report on Form 10-K refer to Janux Therapeutics, Inc. We are an innovative clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing a broad pipeline of novel immunotherapies by applying our proprietary technologies to our Tumor Activated T Cell Engager (TRACTr), Tumor Activated Immunomodulator (TRACIr), and Adaptive Immune Response Modulator (ARM) platforms. The TRACTr platform produces T cell engagers (TCEs) with a tumor antigen-binding domain and a CD3 T cell binding domain, while the TRACIr platform produces bispecifics with a tumor antigen-binding domain and a costimulatory CD28 binding domain.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 26, 2026.

Janux Therapeutics against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -7% against the peers' median +7%. Operating margin: -336.5% against the peers' median 20.4%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
JANX Janux TherapeuticsQ3 2026$9.3M-7%-336.5%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Janux Therapeutics 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1817713 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

13F: who owns JANX and who is buying

Largest holders of JANX (13F)Largest holders of JANX (13F)RA Capital Management, L.P.$172MBlackRock$94.2MProsight Management, LP$58.4MJanus Henderson Group$58.3MState Street$46.2MVanguard Group$40.1MFMR LLC$37.1MFederated Hermes$36.1MPoint72 Asset Management, L.P.$30.6MVanguard Capital Management LLC$28.5M
Funds' net buying of JANX by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of JANX by quarter (13F)−$79.4M2024-09−$255M2024-12$69.9M2025-03−$17.6M2025-06−$10.0M2025-09−$38.2M2025-12−$48.0M2026-03$90.2M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on JANX

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q3 2025 results

Compare JANX with

中文版:Janux Therapeutics(JANX)财报

Español · Français