Filing Flows › Jazz Pharmaceuticals (JAZZ) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Jazz Pharmaceuticals (JAZZ) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Jazz Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $117M (+10%) from $1.1B in Q3 2025 to $1.2B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Sleep +$46.9M (+10%); Xywav +$43.8M (+10%); Zepzelca +$25.1M (+32%).
Jazz Pharmaceuticals, Q3 2026: revenue $1.2B (+10% year over year), operating margin -33.3%, net loss $483M, operating cash flow $506M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 39.4% | 40.8% | -1.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epidiolex/Epidyolex | $295M | $303M | −$7.2M | -2% |
| Modeyso | $61.1M | $11.0M | $50.1M | +455% |
| Defitelio/defibrotide | $60.7M | $51.7M | $9.0M | +17% |
| Vyxeos | $34.0M | $37.6M | −$3.6M | -10% |
| Xyrem | $31.2M | $35.7M | −$4.5M | -13% |
| Xywav | $482M | $439M | $43.8M | +10% |
| Sleep | $514M | $467M | $46.9M | +10% |
| Rylaze/Enrylaze | $106M | $99.9M | $6.4M | +6% |
| Zepzelca | $104M | $79.3M | $25.1M | +32% |
| High-sodium oxybate AG royalty revenue | $38.4M | $52.9M | −$14.5M | -27% |
| Revenue | $1.2B | $1.1B | $117M | +10% |
| Net loss | $483M | −$251M | $735M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $1.7B | $1.4B | $358M | +26% |
| Operating costs | $1.7B | $1.1B | $588M | +55% |
| Interest & other, net | $45.5M | $48.5M | −$3.0M | -6% |
| Income tax | $24.5M | −$242M | $267M | — |
| Research & development | $212M | $198M | $13.7M | +7% |
| SG&A | $408M | $531M | −$123M | -23% |
| Other operating costs | $1.0B | $340M | $697M | +205% |
| Operating cash sources | $990M | $223M | $766M | +343% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $179M | $178M | $600K | +0.3% |
| Share-based compensation | $77.2M | $88.1M | −$10.9M | -12% |
| Working capital & other | $733M | −$43.1M | $776M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $483M | −$251M | $735M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $506M | $475M | $31.4M | +7% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $490M | $460M | $30.4M | +7% |
| Capital expenditures | $16.2M | $15.2M | $1.0M | +7% |
Questions
How much did Jazz Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Jazz Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $117M (+10%) from $1.1B in Q3 2025 to $1.2B in Q3 2026.
What drove Jazz Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Sleep +$46.9M (+10%); Xywav +$43.8M (+10%); Zepzelca +$25.1M (+32%).