Filing Flows › Jones Lang Lasalle (JLL) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Jones Lang Lasalle (JLL) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Jones Lang Lasalle's revenue rose $353M (+5%) from $6.9B in Q2 2026 to $7.3B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Real Estate Management Services +$129M (+2%); Capital Markets Services +$117M (+19%); Leasing Advisory +$105M (+13%). Operating margin 5.4% against 4.2% (+1.2 pts).
Jones Lang Lasalle, Q3 2026: revenue $7.3B (+12% year over year), operating margin 5.4%, net earnings $319M, operating cash flow $610M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.4% | 4.2% | +1.2 pts |
| Net margin | 4.4% | 3.1% | +1.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Management Services | $5.5B | $5.4B | $129M | +2% |
| Leasing Advisory | $942M | $837M | $105M | +13% |
| Capital Markets Services | $737M | $620M | $117M | +19% |
| Investment Management | $105M | $102M | $2.8M | +3% |
| Revenue | $7.3B | $6.9B | $353M | +5% |
| Operating profit | $391M | $291M | $100M | +34% |
| Costs & expenses | $6.9B | $6.6B | $253M | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $395M | $266M | $129M | +49% |
| Net earnings | $319M | $214M | $104M | +49% |
| Income tax | $76.1M | $51.3M | $24.8M | +48% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $56.7M | $57.2M | −$500K | -0.9% |
| Share-based compensation | $100K | $0 | $100K | — |
| Working capital & other | $234M | $217M | $17.7M | +8% |
| Operating cash flow | $610M | $488M | $122M | +25% |
Questions
How much did Jones Lang Lasalle's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Jones Lang Lasalle's revenue rose $353M (+5%) from $6.9B in Q2 2026 to $7.3B in Q3 2026.
What drove Jones Lang Lasalle's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Real Estate Management Services +$129M (+2%); Capital Markets Services +$117M (+19%); Leasing Advisory +$105M (+13%).