Filing Flows › Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Jerash Holdings (US)'s revenue rose $1.1M (+3%) from $41.8M in Q3 FY26 to $42.9M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 17.1% against 16.9% (+0.3 pts).
Jerash Holdings (US), Q4 FY26: revenue $42.9M (+47% year over year), operating margin 5.4%, net earnings $1.6M, operating cash flow $6.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 17.1% | 16.9% | +0.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 5.4% | 4.7% | +0.8 pts |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 2.8% | +0.9 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 4.2% | -9.3% | +13.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $42.9M | $41.8M | $1.1M | +3% |
| Gross profit | $7.4M | $7.0M | $306K | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $35.5M | $34.7M | $821K | +2% |
| Operating profit | $2.3M | $1.9M | $393K | +20% |
| Operating expenses | $5.0M | $5.1M | −$87K | -2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.9M | $1.5M | $413K | +27% |
| Other expense, net | $399K | $418K | −$20K | -5% |
| SG&A | $4.8M | $4.9M | −$82K | -2% |
| Other operating costs | $224K | $229K | −$5K | -2% |
| Net earnings | $1.6M | $1.2M | $416K | +36% |
| Minority interests | $81K | −$14K | $95K | — |
| Income tax | $270K | $368K | −$98K | -27% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $113K | $115K | −$2K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $224K | $229K | −$5K | -2% |
| Working capital & other | $4.1M | −$5.3M | $9.4M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $6.0M | −$3.8M | $9.8M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.8M | −$3.9M | $5.7M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $4.2M | $92K | $4.1M | 46× |
Questions
How much did Jerash Holdings (US)'s revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
Jerash Holdings (US)'s revenue rose $1.1M (+3%) from $41.8M in Q3 FY26 to $42.9M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 17.1% against 16.9% (+0.3 pts).