Filing Flows › Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25
Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)
Jerash Holdings (US)'s revenue rose $13.6M (+47%) from $29.3M in Q4 FY25 to $42.9M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 17.1% against 17.9% (-0.8 pts).
Jerash Holdings (US), Q4 FY26: revenue $42.9M (+47% year over year), operating margin 5.4%, net earnings $1.6M, operating cash flow $6.0M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 17.1% | 17.9% | -0.8 pts |
| Operating margin | 5.4% | 1.5% | +4.0 pts |
| Net margin | 3.7% | -0.5% | +4.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 4.2% | 5.1% | -0.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $42.9M | $29.3M | $13.6M | +47% |
| Gross profit | $7.4M | $5.2M | $2.1M | +40% |
| Cost of revenue | $35.5M | $24.0M | $11.5M | +48% |
| Operating profit | $2.3M | $434K | $1.9M | +439% |
| Operating expenses | $5.0M | $4.8M | $214K | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.9M | $180K | $1.8M | +978% |
| Other expense, net | $399K | $254K | $145K | +57% |
| SG&A | $4.8M | $4.5M | $331K | +7% |
| Other operating costs | $224K | $341K | −$117K | -34% |
| Net earnings | $1.6M | −$153K | $1.7M | — |
| Minority interests | $81K | $9K | $73K | +852% |
| Income tax | $270K | $324K | −$54K | -17% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $113K | $118K | −$5K | -4% |
| Share-based compensation | $224K | $341K | −$117K | -34% |
| Working capital & other | $4.1M | $1.6M | $2.4M | +148% |
| Operating cash flow | $6.0M | $1.9M | $4.0M | +208% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.8M | $1.5M | $307K | +21% |
| Capital expenditures | $4.2M | $459K | $3.7M | +812% |
Questions
How much did Jerash Holdings (US)'s revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?
Jerash Holdings (US)'s revenue rose $13.6M (+47%) from $29.3M in Q4 FY25 to $42.9M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 17.1% against 17.9% (-0.8 pts).