Filing Flows › Jushi Holdings (JUSH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Jushi Holdings (JUSH) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Jushi Holdings's revenue rose $6.3M (+10%) from $65.0M in Q2 2025 to $71.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Wholesale +$3.8M (+68%); Retail +$2.4M (+4%).
Jushi Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $71.3M (+10% year over year), operating margin 1.0%, net loss $7.3M, operating cash flow $793K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retail | $61.9M | $59.4M | $2.4M | +4% |
| Wholesale | $9.4M | $5.6M | $3.8M | +68% |
| Revenue | $71.3M | $65.0M | $6.3M | +10% |
| Income tax benefit | $976K | −$9.9M | $10.9M | — |
| Net loss | $7.3M | $12.3M | −$5.0M | -41% |
| Costs & expenses | $79.6M | $77.4M | $2.2M | +3% |
| Operating costs | $70.6M | $61.4M | $9.1M | +15% |
| Interest & other, net | $9.0M | $6.0M | $3.0M | +50% |
| Cost of revenue | $39.8M | $36.1M | $3.6M | +10% |
| Operating cash sources | $9.5M | $8.3M | $1.2M | +14% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $9.2M | $8.0M | $1.3M | +16% |
| Share-based compensation | $312K | $374K | −$62K | -17% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.3M | $12.3M | −$5.0M | -41% |
| Working capital & other | $1.4M | −$2.1M | $3.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $793K | −$1.9M | $2.7M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $3.9M | $4.1M | −$222K | -5% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $3.1M | $6.1M | −$3.0M | -49% |
Questions
How much did Jushi Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Jushi Holdings's revenue rose $6.3M (+10%) from $65.0M in Q2 2025 to $71.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Jushi Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Wholesale +$3.8M (+68%); Retail +$2.4M (+4%).