Filing Flows › Juniata Valley Financial (JUVF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Juniata Valley Financial (JUVF) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Juniata Valley Financial's revenue rose $1.1M (+15%) from $7.7M in Q2 2025 to $8.8M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 34.1% against 29.3% (+4.8 pts).
Juniata Valley Financial, Q2 2026: revenue $8.8M (+15% year over year), operating margin 34.1%, net earnings $2.5M, operating cash flow $3.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 34.1% | 29.3% | +4.8 pts |
| Net margin | 28.7% | 25.0% | +3.7 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 31.6% | 15.3% | +16.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.8M | $7.7M | $1.1M | +15% |
| Operating profit | $3.0M | $2.2M | $760K | +34% |
| Costs & expenses | $5.8M | $5.4M | $388K | +7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.0M | $2.2M | $760K | +34% |
| Net earnings | $2.5M | $1.9M | $611K | +32% |
| Income tax | $478K | $329K | $149K | +45% |
| Share-based compensation | $42K | $38K | $4K | +11% |
| Working capital & other | $668K | −$727K | $1.4M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $3.2M | $1.2M | $2.0M | +164% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.8M | $1.2M | $1.6M | +137% |
| Capital expenditures | $454K | $51K | $403K | +790% |
Questions
How much did Juniata Valley Financial's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Juniata Valley Financial's revenue rose $1.1M (+15%) from $7.7M in Q2 2025 to $8.8M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 34.1% against 29.3% (+4.8 pts).