Filing Flows › Kaltura (KLTR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Kaltura (KLTR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Kaltura's revenue rose $2.3M (+5%) from $44.6M in Q1 2026 to $46.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Subscription +$2.5M (+6%); Professional services −$185K (-13%).
Kaltura, Q2 2026: revenue $46.9M (+6% year over year), operating margin -1.7%, net loss $5.5M, operating cash flow −$2.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subscription | $45.6M | $43.2M | $2.5M | +6% |
| Professional services | $1.3M | $1.4M | −$185K | -13% |
| Revenue | $46.9M | $44.6M | $2.3M | +5% |
| Net loss | $5.5M | $3.8M | $1.8M | +47% |
| Costs & expenses | $52.4M | $48.4M | $4.0M | +8% |
| Operating costs | $47.7M | $45.9M | $1.8M | +4% |
| Interest & other, net | $2.3M | $85K | $2.2M | 27× |
| Income tax | $2.5M | $2.5M | −$1K | 0% |
| Cost of revenue | $12.4M | $12.5M | −$161K | -1% |
| Research & development | $12.7M | $10.7M | $2.0M | +18% |
| Sales & marketing | $12.8M | $11.8M | $989K | +8% |
| General & admin | $8.5M | $10.7M | −$2.3M | -21% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.3M | $4.3M | $3.0M | +69% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.6M | $1.2M | $371K | +31% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.7M | $3.8M | −$22K | -0.6% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.0M | −$656K | $2.6M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $5.5M | $3.8M | $1.8M | +47% |
| Working capital & other | $1.7M | $525K | $1.2M | +225% |
Questions
How much did Kaltura's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Kaltura's revenue rose $2.3M (+5%) from $44.6M in Q1 2026 to $46.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Kaltura's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Subscription +$2.5M (+6%); Professional services −$185K (-13%).