Filing Flows › Kaltura (KLTR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Kaltura (KLTR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Kaltura's revenue rose $2.4M (+5%) from $44.5M in Q2 2025 to $46.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Subscription +$3.3M (+8%); Professional services −$826K (-40%).
Kaltura, Q2 2026: revenue $46.9M (+6% year over year), operating margin -1.7%, net loss $5.5M, operating cash flow −$2.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subscription | $45.6M | $42.4M | $3.3M | +8% |
| Professional services | $1.3M | $2.1M | −$826K | -40% |
| Revenue | $46.9M | $44.5M | $2.4M | +5% |
| Net loss | $5.5M | $7.8M | −$2.2M | -28% |
| Costs & expenses | $52.4M | $52.2M | $226K | +0.4% |
| Operating costs | $47.7M | $47.2M | $450K | +1% |
| Interest & other, net | $2.3M | $4.6M | −$2.3M | -49% |
| Income tax | $2.5M | $424K | $2.0M | +480% |
| Cost of revenue | $12.4M | $13.2M | −$886K | -7% |
| Research & development | $12.7M | $11.6M | $1.1M | +10% |
| Sales & marketing | $12.8M | $11.5M | $1.3M | +11% |
| General & admin | $8.5M | $10.9M | −$2.4M | -22% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.3M | $2.5M | $4.7M | +187% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.6M | $1.1M | $466K | +43% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.7M | $4.1M | −$352K | -9% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.0M | −$2.7M | $4.6M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $5.5M | $7.8M | −$2.2M | -28% |
| Working capital & other | $1.7M | −$5.2M | $6.9M | — |
Questions
How much did Kaltura's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Kaltura's revenue rose $2.4M (+5%) from $44.5M in Q2 2025 to $46.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Kaltura's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Subscription +$3.3M (+8%); Professional services −$826K (-40%).