Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Kestra Medical Technologies (KMTS) › Q1 FY27 › vs Q4 FY26

Kestra Medical Technologies (KMTS) Q1 FY27 vs Q4 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Kestra Medical Technologies's revenue rose $2.3M (+8%) from $28.6M in Q4 FY26 to $31.0M in Q1 FY27.

Kestra Medical Technologies, Q1 FY27: revenue $31.0M (+60% year over year), operating margin -121.6%, net loss $44.1M, operating cash flow −$32.3M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Kestra Medical Technologies: what changed, Q1 FY27 vs Q4 FY26Kestra Medical Technologies: what changed, Q1 FY27 vs Q4 FY26Cash used in operations$13.6MOperating cash sources$13.1MWorking capital & other$7.9MInterest & other, net$7.1MCosts & expenses$6.9MNet loss$5.3MNet loss absorbed$5.3MResearch & development$1.2MSG&A−$1.0MShare-based compensation−$787K

Every line

LineQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Change%
Revenue$31.0M$28.6M$2.3M+8%
Net loss$44.1M$38.8M$5.3M+14%
Costs & expenses$75.1M$68.2M$6.9M+10%
Operating costs$68.6M$68.0M$646K+1%
Interest & other, net$6.4M−$701K$7.1M—
Income tax$50K$192K−$142K-74%
Cost of revenue$13.5M$13.0M$517K+4%
Research & development$6.8M$5.6M$1.2M+21%
SG&A$48.4M$49.4M−$1.0M-2%
Operating cash sources$44.5M$31.3M$13.1M+42%
Depreciation$2.7M$2.3M$339K+15%
Share-based compensation$9.5M$10.3M−$787K-8%
Cash used in operations$32.3M$18.7M$13.6M+73%
Net loss absorbed$44.1M$38.8M$5.3M+14%
Working capital & other$389K−$7.5M$7.9M—

Questions

How much did Kestra Medical Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 FY27?

Kestra Medical Technologies's revenue rose $2.3M (+8%) from $28.6M in Q4 FY26 to $31.0M in Q1 FY27.

Q1 FY27 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →