Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Kestra Medical Technologies (KMTS) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26

Kestra Medical Technologies (KMTS) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Kestra Medical Technologies's revenue rose $4.1M (+17%) from $24.6M in Q3 FY26 to $28.6M in Q4 FY26.

Kestra Medical Technologies, Q4 FY26: revenue $28.6M (+66% year over year), operating margin -137.4%, net loss $38.8M, operating cash flow −$18.7M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Kestra Medical Technologies: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Kestra Medical Technologies: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Costs & expenses$8.8MOperating costs$8.7MSG&A$6.7MNet loss$4.7MOperating cash sources$4.7MNet loss absorbed$4.7MWorking capital & other$3.8MCost of revenue$1.3MResearch & development$662KCash used in operations$354K

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Change%
Revenue$28.6M$24.6M$4.1M+17%
Other income, net$701K$634K$67K+11%
Net loss$38.8M$34.2M$4.7M+14%
Costs & expenses$68.2M$59.4M$8.8M+15%
Operating costs$68.0M$59.3M$8.7M+15%
Income tax$192K$35K$157K+449%
Cost of revenue$13.0M$11.6M$1.3M+11%
Research & development$5.6M$5.0M$662K+13%
SG&A$49.4M$42.7M$6.7M+16%
Operating cash sources$38.8M$34.2M$4.7M+14%
Depreciation$2.3M$2.0M$342K+17%
Share-based compensation$10.3M$10.1M$196K+2%
Working capital & other$7.5M$3.7M$3.8M+102%
Cash used in operations$18.7M$18.4M$354K+2%
Net loss absorbed$38.8M$34.2M$4.7M+14%

Questions

How much did Kestra Medical Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?

Kestra Medical Technologies's revenue rose $4.1M (+17%) from $24.6M in Q3 FY26 to $28.6M in Q4 FY26.

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →