Filing Flows › Kinetik Holdings (KNTK) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Kinetik Holdings (KNTK) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Kinetik Holdings's revenue rose $155M (+36%) from $427M in Q2 2025 to $581M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product and Service +$153M (+36%); Minimum Volume Commitments +$1.9M (+475%); Other revenue +$1.3M (+50%). Operating margin 23.0% against 18.2% (+4.9 pts).
Kinetik Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $581M (+36% year over year), operating margin 23.0%, net earnings $49.5M, operating cash flow $161M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.0% | 18.2% | +4.9 pts |
| Net margin | 8.5% | 5.5% | +3.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 8.9% | 0.4% | +8.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product revenue | $491M | $312M | $179M | +58% |
| Service revenue | $86.9M | $113M | −$25.8M | -23% |
| Product and Service | $578M | $424M | $153M | +36% |
| Other revenue | $3.7M | $2.5M | $1.3M | +50% |
| Minimum Volume Commitments | $2.3M | $400K | $1.9M | +475% |
| Revenue | $581M | $427M | $155M | +36% |
| Other income, net | $3.6M | $4.3M | −$729K | -17% |
| Operating profit | $134M | $77.5M | $56.5M | +73% |
| Costs & expenses | $447M | $349M | $98.2M | +28% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $138M | $81.7M | $55.8M | +68% |
| Cost of revenue | $238M | $157M | $80.9M | +52% |
| General & admin | $26.3M | $24.2M | $2.0M | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $184M | $168M | $15.3M | +9% |
| Net earnings | $49.5M | $23.6M | $25.9M | +110% |
| Minority interests | $73.6M | $50.8M | $22.8M | +45% |
| Income tax | $14.4M | $7.3M | $7.1M | +97% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $103M | $93.8M | $9.6M | +10% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.1M | $9.7M | −$600K | -6% |
| Working capital & other | $881K | −$2.0M | $2.9M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $161M | $129M | $32.0M | +25% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $51.9M | $1.8M | $50.1M | 29× |
| Capital expenditures | $109M | $127M | −$18.1M | -14% |
Questions
How much did Kinetik Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Kinetik Holdings's revenue rose $155M (+36%) from $427M in Q2 2025 to $581M in Q2 2026.
What drove Kinetik Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product and Service +$153M (+36%); Minimum Volume Commitments +$1.9M (+475%); Other revenue +$1.3M (+50%).