Filing Flows › Eastman Kodak (KODK) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Eastman Kodak (KODK) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Eastman Kodak's revenue rose $46.0M (+17%) from $265M in Q1 2026 to $311M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 26.4% against 21.5% (+4.9 pts).
Eastman Kodak, Q2 2026: revenue $311M (+18% year over year), operating margin 4.8%, net earnings $17.0M, operating cash flow $5.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 26.4% | 21.5% | +4.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 4.8% | -0.4% | +5.2 pts |
| Net margin | 5.5% | -6.0% | +11.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 0.0% | -13.6% | +13.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $311M | $265M | $46.0M | +17% |
| Gross profit | $82.0M | $57.0M | $25.0M | +44% |
| Cost of revenue | $229M | $208M | $21.0M | +10% |
| Other income, net | $6.0M | −$12.0M | $18.0M | — |
| Operating profit | $15.0M | −$1.0M | $16.0M | — |
| Operating expenses | $67.0M | $58.0M | $9.0M | +16% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $21.0M | −$13.0M | $34.0M | — |
| Research & development | $9.0M | $8.0M | $1.0M | +12% |
| SG&A | $53.0M | $48.0M | $5.0M | +10% |
| Other operating costs | $5.0M | $2.0M | $3.0M | +150% |
| Net earnings | $17.0M | −$16.0M | $33.0M | — |
| Income tax | $4.0M | $3.0M | $1.0M | +33% |
| Operating cash sources | $32.0M | −$4.0M | $36.0M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.0M | $7.0M | −$1.0M | -14% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.0M | $5.0M | $4.0M | +80% |
| Working capital & other | $27.0M | $26.0M | $1.0M | +4% |
| Operating cash flow | $5.0M | −$30.0M | $35.0M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $0 | −$36.0M | $36.0M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $5.0M | $6.0M | −$1.0M | -17% |
Questions
How much did Eastman Kodak's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Eastman Kodak's revenue rose $46.0M (+17%) from $265M in Q1 2026 to $311M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 26.4% against 21.5% (+4.9 pts).