Filing Flows › Katapult Holdings (KPLT) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Katapult Holdings (KPLT) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Katapult Holdings's revenue rose $7.1M (+10%) from $71.9M in Q1 2025 to $79.0M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 23.0% against 19.9% (+3.1 pts).
Katapult Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $79.0M (+10% year over year), operating margin 5.5%, net earnings $5.7M, operating cash flow $12.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 23.0% | 19.9% | +3.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 5.5% | -0.7% | +6.2 pts |
| Net margin | 7.2% | -7.9% | +15.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 15.4% | 4.7% | +10.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $79.0M | $71.9M | $7.1M | +10% |
| Gross profit | $18.2M | $14.3M | $3.9M | +27% |
| Cost of revenue | $60.8M | $57.6M | $3.2M | +6% |
| Other income, net | $1.3M | −$5.1M | $6.4M | — |
| Operating profit | $4.3M | −$536K | $4.9M | — |
| Operating expenses | $13.9M | $14.9M | −$1.0M | -7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $5.6M | −$5.7M | $11.3M | — |
| Income tax benefit | $44K | −$29K | $73K | — |
| Net earnings | $5.7M | −$5.7M | $11.4M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $46.9M | $34.8M | $12.1M | +35% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $40.7M | $39.4M | $1.3M | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $546K | $1.1M | −$520K | -49% |
| Working capital & other | $34.7M | $31.3M | $3.3M | +11% |
| Operating cash flow | $12.2M | $3.4M | $8.8M | +255% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $12.2M | $3.4M | $8.8M | +257% |
| Capital expenditures | $8K | $24K | −$16K | -67% |
Questions
How much did Katapult Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Katapult Holdings's revenue rose $7.1M (+10%) from $71.9M in Q1 2025 to $79.0M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 23.0% against 19.9% (+3.1 pts).