Filing Flows › Knightscope (KSCP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Knightscope (KSCP) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Knightscope's revenue rose $3.0M (+50%) from $6.0M in Q1 2026 to $9.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Security Force +$4.5M (+191%); Emergency Communication Devices −$1.4M (-53%); Autonomous Security Robots −$41K (-4%).
Knightscope, Q2 2026: revenue $9.0M (+228% year over year), operating margin -145.1%, net loss $14.1M, operating cash flow −$11.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Force | $6.8M | $2.4M | $4.5M | +191% |
| Emergency Communication Devices | $1.3M | $2.7M | −$1.4M | -53% |
| Autonomous Security Robots | $919K | $960K | −$41K | -4% |
| Revenue | $9.0M | $6.0M | $3.0M | +50% |
| Net loss | $14.1M | $10.3M | $3.8M | +37% |
| Costs & expenses | $23.1M | $16.3M | $6.8M | +41% |
| Operating costs | $22.1M | $16.3M | $5.8M | +35% |
| Interest & other, net | $997K | −$8K | $1.0M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $8.4M | $5.6M | $2.8M | +51% |
| Research & development | $6.0M | $4.7M | $1.4M | +29% |
| SG&A | $7.7M | $6.1M | $1.6M | +26% |
| Operating cash sources | $14.1M | $10.3M | $3.8M | +37% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.2M | $798K | $417K | +52% |
| Share-based compensation | $299K | $325K | −$26K | -8% |
| Working capital & other | $1.1M | −$2.4M | $3.5M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $11.5M | $11.6M | −$109K | -0.9% |
| Net loss absorbed | $14.1M | $10.3M | $3.8M | +37% |
Questions
How much did Knightscope's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Knightscope's revenue rose $3.0M (+50%) from $6.0M in Q1 2026 to $9.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Knightscope's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Security Force +$4.5M (+191%); Emergency Communication Devices −$1.4M (-53%); Autonomous Security Robots −$41K (-4%).