Filing Flows › Knightscope (KSCP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Knightscope (KSCP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Knightscope's revenue rose $6.3M (+228%) from $2.7M in Q2 2025 to $9.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Emergency Communication Devices −$328K (-20%); Autonomous Security Robots −$227K (-20%).
Knightscope, Q2 2026: revenue $9.0M (+228% year over year), operating margin -145.1%, net loss $14.1M, operating cash flow −$11.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency Communication Devices | $1.3M | $1.6M | −$328K | -20% |
| Autonomous Security Robots | $919K | $1.1M | −$227K | -20% |
| Revenue | $9.0M | $2.7M | $6.3M | +228% |
| Net loss | $14.1M | $6.3M | $7.8M | +123% |
| Costs & expenses | $23.1M | $9.1M | $14.0M | +155% |
| Operating costs | $22.1M | $9.0M | $13.1M | +145% |
| Interest & other, net | $997K | $61K | $936K | 16× |
| Cost of revenue | $8.4M | $3.7M | $4.7M | +128% |
| Research & development | $6.0M | $2.1M | $3.9M | +188% |
| Operating cash sources | $14.1M | $6.3M | $7.8M | +123% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.2M | $639K | $576K | +90% |
| Share-based compensation | $299K | $385K | −$86K | -22% |
| Working capital & other | $1.1M | −$185K | $1.3M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $11.5M | $5.5M | $6.0M | +109% |
| Net loss absorbed | $14.1M | $6.3M | $7.8M | +123% |
Questions
How much did Knightscope's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Knightscope's revenue rose $6.3M (+228%) from $2.7M in Q2 2025 to $9.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Knightscope's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Emergency Communication Devices −$328K (-20%); Autonomous Security Robots −$227K (-20%).