Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Kymera Therapeutics (KYMR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Kymera Therapeutics (KYMR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Kymera Therapeutics's revenue rose $30.6M (+89%) from $34.4M in Q1 2026 to $65.0M in Q2 2026.

Kymera Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $65.0M (+466% year over year), operating margin -116.3%, net loss $61.2M, operating cash flow −$54.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Kymera Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Kymera Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Cash used in operations−$34.8MOperating cash sources−$31.8MWorking capital & other−$23.8MCosts & expenses$22.1MOperating costs$22.1MNet loss−$8.0MNet loss absorbed−$8.0MShare-based compensation$2.9MOther income, net−$524KDepreciation & amortization$8K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$65.0M$34.4M$30.6M+89%
Other income, net$14.4M$14.9M−$524K-4%
Net loss$61.2M$69.2M−$8.0M-12%
Costs & expenses$141M$119M$22.1M+19%
Operating costs$141M$119M$22.1M+19%
Operating cash sources$75.0M$107M−$31.8M-30%
Depreciation & amortization$2.0M$2.0M$8K+0.4%
Share-based compensation$18.9M$16.0M$2.9M+18%
Cash used in operations$54.1M$88.8M−$34.8M-39%
Net loss absorbed$61.2M$69.2M−$8.0M-12%
Working capital & other$13.8M$37.6M−$23.8M-63%

Questions

How much did Kymera Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Kymera Therapeutics's revenue rose $30.6M (+89%) from $34.4M in Q1 2026 to $65.0M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →