Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Nlight (LASR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Nlight (LASR) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Nlight's revenue rose $7.0M (+11%) from $66.7M in Q3 2025 to $73.8M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Development +$6.6M (+34%); Products +$439K (+0.9%).

Nlight, Q3 2026: revenue $73.8M (+10% year over year), operating margin -12.5%, net loss $7.2M, operating cash flow −$13.1M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Nlight: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Nlight: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Operating cash sources$18.7MWorking capital & other$18.4MCash used in operations$18.4MCosts & expenses$9.0MOperating costs$8.9MDevelopment$6.6MOther operating costs$5.7MCost of revenue$3.3MOther income, net$1.7MSG&A−$1.1M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Products$48.0M$47.6M$439K+0.9%
Development$25.7M$19.1M$6.6M+34%
Revenue$73.8M$66.7M$7.0M+11%
Other income, net$2.4M$698K$1.7M+238%
Net loss$7.2M$6.9M$302K+4%
Costs & expenses$83.3M$74.3M$9.0M+12%
Operating costs$83.0M$74.0M$8.9M+12%
Income tax$316K$273K$43K+16%
Cost of revenue$49.3M$46.0M$3.3M+7%
Research & development$12.5M$11.5M$1.0M+9%
SG&A$13.7M$14.8M−$1.1M-8%
Other operating costs$7.5M$1.7M$5.7M+331%
Operating cash sources$25.9M$7.2M$18.7M+261%
Depreciation$2.9M$3.0M−$170K-6%
Share-based compensation$9.9M$9.4M$553K+6%
Cash used in operations$13.1M−$5.2M$18.4M—
Net loss absorbed$7.2M$6.9M$302K+4%
Working capital & other$18.7M$301K$18.4M62×

Questions

How much did Nlight's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Nlight's revenue rose $7.0M (+11%) from $66.7M in Q3 2025 to $73.8M in Q3 2026.

What drove Nlight's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Development +$6.6M (+34%); Products +$439K (+0.9%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →