Filing Flows › Lenz Therapeutics (LENZ) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Lenz Therapeutics (LENZ) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Lenz Therapeutics's revenue rose $486K (+10%) from $5.0M in Q2 2025 to $5.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product sales, net +$1.7M (—); License revenue −$1.2M (-25%).
Lenz Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $5.5M (+10% year over year), operating margin -622.9%, net loss $31.9M, operating cash flow −$38.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| License revenue | $3.8M | $5.0M | −$1.2M | -25% |
| Product sales, net | $1.7M | $0 | $1.7M | — |
| Revenue | $5.5M | $5.0M | $486K | +10% |
| Other income, net | $2.3M | $2.4M | −$188K | -8% |
| Net loss | $31.9M | $14.9M | $17.0M | +114% |
| Costs & expenses | $39.7M | $22.4M | $17.3M | +77% |
| Operating costs | $39.7M | $21.9M | $17.8M | +81% |
| Income tax | $3K | $500K | −$497K | -99% |
| SG&A | $39.4M | $12.8M | $26.6M | +208% |
| Operating cash sources | $43.3M | $14.4M | $28.9M | +201% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $110K | $19K | $91K | +479% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.5M | $2.8M | $1.6M | +57% |
| Cash used in operations | $38.7M | $11.5M | $27.2M | +236% |
| Net loss absorbed | $31.9M | $14.9M | $17.0M | +114% |
| Working capital & other | $11.4M | −$540K | $11.9M | — |
Questions
How much did Lenz Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Lenz Therapeutics's revenue rose $486K (+10%) from $5.0M in Q2 2025 to $5.5M in Q2 2026.
What drove Lenz Therapeutics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product sales, net +$1.7M (—); License revenue −$1.2M (-25%).