Filing Flows › Levi Strauss (LEVI) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q3 FY25
Levi Strauss (LEVI) Q3 FY26 vs Q3 FY25 (year over year)
Levi Strauss's revenue rose $66.3M (+4%) from $1.5B in Q3 FY25 to $1.6B in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Americas +$32.4M (+4%); Europe +$15.8M (+4%); Asia +$15.1M (+5%). Gross margin 66.2% against 61.7% (+4.6 pts).
Levi Strauss, Q3 FY26: revenue $1.6B (+4% year over year), operating margin 13.8%, net earnings $169M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 66.2% | 61.7% | +4.6 pts |
| Operating margin | 13.8% | 10.8% | +3.0 pts |
| Net margin | 10.5% | 14.1% | -3.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $839M | $806M | $32.4M | +4% |
| Europe | $442M | $426M | $15.8M | +4% |
| Asia | $293M | $278M | $15.1M | +5% |
| Beyond Yoga® | $36.0M | $33.0M | $3.0M | +9% |
| Revenue | $1.6B | $1.5B | $66.3M | +4% |
| Gross profit | $1.1B | $952M | $114M | +12% |
| Cost of revenue | $544M | $592M | −$47.9M | -8% |
| Operating profit | $222M | $167M | $54.9M | +33% |
| Operating expenses | $844M | $784M | $59.3M | +8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $220M | $252M | −$32.2M | -13% |
| SG&A | $836M | $776M | $60.3M | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $7.6M | $8.6M | −$1.0M | -12% |
| Net earnings | $169M | $218M | −$49.5M | -23% |
| Income tax | $51.5M | $34.2M | $17.3M | +51% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $54.8M | $51.8M | $3.0M | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $18.7M | $23.6M | −$4.9M | -21% |
| Working capital & other | $139M | $269M | −$130M | -48% |
| Operating cash flow | $103M | $24.8M | $78.1M | +315% |
Questions
How much did Levi Strauss's revenue grow year over year in Q3 FY26?
Levi Strauss's revenue rose $66.3M (+4%) from $1.5B in Q3 FY25 to $1.6B in Q3 FY26.
What drove Levi Strauss's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
Americas +$32.4M (+4%); Europe +$15.8M (+4%); Asia +$15.1M (+5%).