Filing Flows › Lumentum Holdings (LITE) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25
Lumentum Holdings (LITE) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)
Lumentum Holdings's revenue rose $526M (+109%) from $481M in Q4 FY25 to $1.0B in Q4 FY26.
Lumentum Holdings, Q4 FY26: revenue $1.0B (+109% year over year), operating margin 27.8%, net loss $7.2B, operating cash flow $363M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 19.5% | 2.1% | +17.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.0B | $481M | $526M | +109% |
| Income tax benefit | $297M | $225M | $71.9M | +32% |
| Net loss | $7.2B | −$213M | $7.4B | — |
| Costs & expenses | $8.5B | $705M | $7.8B | 12× |
| Operating costs | $727M | $489M | $238M | +49% |
| Interest & other, net | $7.7B | $3.0M | $7.7B | 2,579× |
| Cost of revenue | $529M | $321M | $208M | +65% |
| Research & development | $104M | $79.5M | $24.9M | +31% |
| SG&A | $91.2M | $83.6M | $7.6M | +9% |
| Other operating costs | $2.4M | $5.2M | −$2.8M | -54% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.5B | −$149M | $7.7B | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $71.1M | $61.0M | $10.1M | +17% |
| Share-based compensation | $40.8M | $40.0M | $800K | +2% |
| Working capital & other | $7.4B | −$250M | $7.7B | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.2B | −$213M | $7.4B | — |
| Operating cash flow | $363M | $64.0M | $299M | +467% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $196M | $10.1M | $186M | 19× |
| Capital expenditures | $167M | $53.9M | $113M | +209% |
Questions
How much did Lumentum Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?
Lumentum Holdings's revenue rose $526M (+109%) from $481M in Q4 FY25 to $1.0B in Q4 FY26.