Filing Flows › Lemaitre Vascular (LMAT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Lemaitre Vascular (LMAT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Lemaitre Vascular's revenue rose $6.2M (+10%) from $64.2M in Q2 2025 to $70.4M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 72.1% against 70.0% (+2.1 pts).
Lemaitre Vascular, Q2 2026: revenue $70.4M (+10% year over year), operating margin 29.0%, net earnings $17.1M, operating cash flow $16.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 72.1% | 70.0% | +2.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 29.0% | 25.1% | +3.9 pts |
| Net margin | 24.2% | 21.5% | +2.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 19.4% | 29.5% | -10.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $70.4M | $64.2M | $6.2M | +10% |
| Gross profit | $50.8M | $45.0M | $5.8M | +13% |
| Cost of revenue | $19.6M | $19.3M | $360K | +2% |
| Other income, net | $1.8M | $1.9M | −$138K | -7% |
| Operating profit | $20.4M | $16.1M | $4.3M | +26% |
| Operating expenses | $30.4M | $28.8M | $1.5M | +5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $22.2M | $18.1M | $4.1M | +23% |
| Research & development | $4.8M | $3.5M | $1.3M | +37% |
| Sales & marketing | $14.4M | $14.9M | −$487K | -3% |
| General & admin | $11.1M | $10.4M | $714K | +7% |
| Net earnings | $17.1M | $13.8M | $3.3M | +24% |
| Income tax | $5.1M | $4.3M | $848K | +20% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.7M | $2.6M | $14K | +0.5% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.9M | $1.9M | −$9K | -0.5% |
| Working capital & other | $5.7M | −$1.9M | $7.6M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $16.0M | $20.3M | −$4.3M | -21% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $13.7M | $18.9M | −$5.3M | -28% |
| Capital expenditures | $2.3M | $1.3M | $971K | +72% |
Questions
How much did Lemaitre Vascular's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Lemaitre Vascular's revenue rose $6.2M (+10%) from $64.2M in Q2 2025 to $70.4M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 72.1% against 70.0% (+2.1 pts).