Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lumexa Imaging Holdings (LMRI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Lumexa Imaging Holdings (LMRI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Lumexa Imaging Holdings's revenue rose $12.8M (+5%) from $251M in Q2 2025 to $264M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Health Care Patient Service +$5.6M (+3%); Investment Advisory Management and Administrative Service +$3.9M (+81%); Management Fee and Other Revenue Related Party +$3.3M (+7%). Operating margin 8.7% against 11.0% (-2.3 pts).

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $264M (+5% year over year), operating margin 8.7%, net earnings $2.7M, operating cash flow $32.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Lumexa Imaging Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Lumexa Imaging Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating cash flow$30.7MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$25.7MCosts & expenses$17.4MWorking capital & other$15.6MOther expense, net−$12.8MOther operating costs$11.7MNet earnings$10.0MPre-tax earnings$8.2MGeneral & admin$5.7MHealth Care Patient Service$5.6M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin8.7%11.0%-2.3 pts
Net margin1.0%-2.9%+3.9 pts
Free cash flow margin8.8%-1.0%+9.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Health Care Patient Service$195M$189M$5.6M+3%
Management Fee and Other Revenue Related Party$51.7M$48.4M$3.3M+7%
Patient Service Revenue Related Party$8.8M$8.8M−$5K-0.1%
Investment Advisory Management and Administrative Service$8.7M$4.8M$3.9M+81%
Revenue$264M$251M$12.8M+5%
Operating profit$23.0M$27.7M−$4.6M-17%
Costs & expenses$241M$224M$17.4M+8%
Pre-tax earnings$5.8M−$2.4M$8.2M—
Other expense, net$17.3M$30.1M−$12.8M-43%
General & admin$24.4M$18.7M$5.7M+31%
Other operating costs$217M$205M$11.7M+6%
Net earnings$2.7M−$7.2M$10.0M—
Income tax$3.0M$4.8M−$1.8M-37%
Depreciation & amortization$10.1M$9.3M$804K+9%
Share-based compensation$12.7M$8.3M$4.4M+53%
Working capital & other$7.2M−$8.3M$15.6M—
Operating cash flow$32.8M$2.1M$30.7M16×
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$23.1M−$2.5M$25.7M—
Capital expenditures$9.7M$4.6M$5.1M+110%

Questions

How much did Lumexa Imaging Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings's revenue rose $12.8M (+5%) from $251M in Q2 2025 to $264M in Q2 2026.

What drove Lumexa Imaging Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Health Care Patient Service +$5.6M (+3%); Investment Advisory Management and Administrative Service +$3.9M (+81%); Management Fee and Other Revenue Related Party +$3.3M (+7%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →