Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › Lensar › Cash flow

Lensar cash flow, quarter by quarter

Latest: Q2 2026 · from the cash-flow statements filed with the SEC

Free cash flow−$127K in Q2 2026 · −$7.3M over twelve months

Operating cash flow−$127K
Free cash flow−$127K
Cash / net income-0.0×
Cash conversion cycle211 days

Analysis

In Q2 2026, Lensar generated −$127K of operating cash flow. That is $4.9M more than in Q2 2025 (−$5.1M).

Over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, operating cash flow was −$7.3M; the largest uses were operating cash flow ($7.3M), capital spending ($35K); besides operations, cash came from other investing ($13.2M), other financing ($384K); the cash balance rose by $6.4M.

Operating cash flow was −$127K against net income of $3.5M — -0.0× profit, less cash than reported earnings, worth checking against working capital. The largest differences: inventory −$1.9M, receivables −$1.3M, prepaid and other assets −$1.3M.

Its cash conversion cycle was 211 days (receivables 31 + inventory 325 − payables 144).

Free cash flow

Lensar: free cash flow by quarterLensar: free cash flow by quarter$3.1MQ3 2024$3.7MQ4 2024−$6.9MQ1 2025−$5.1MQ2 2025−$3.5MQ3 2025$618KQ4 2025−$4.3MQ1 2026−$127KQ2 2026
Operating cash flow less capital spending.
Lensar: operating cash flow against capital spendingLensar: operating cash flow against capital spendingOperating cash flowCapital spending$3.2M$20KQ3 2024$3.7M$3KQ4 2024−$6.9M$6KQ1 2025−$5.0M$77KQ2 2025−$3.5M$0Q3 2025$618K$0Q4 2025−$4.3M$0Q1 2026−$127K$0Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Operating cash flow −$127K, Capital spending $0.

Capital allocation, year by year

Lensar: where the cash came from (up) and went (down), by fiscal yearLensar: where the cash came from (up) and went (down), by fiscal yearOperating cash flowShares issuedCapital spendingFY2021: Operating cash flow −$9.0MFY2021: Shares issued $361KFY2021: Capital spending −$354K$361KFY2021FY2022: Operating cash flow −$14.9MFY2022: Shares issued $408KFY2022: Capital spending −$115K$408KFY2022FY2023: Operating cash flow −$9.7MFY2023: Shares issued $14.7MFY2023: Capital spending −$236K$14.7MFY2023FY2024: Operating cash flow −$2.3MFY2024: Shares issued $58KFY2024: Capital spending −$156K$58KFY2024FY2025: Operating cash flow −$14.8MFY2025: Shares issued $93KFY2025: Capital spending −$83K$93KFY2025
Over these 5 years operating cash flow totalled −$50.6M; the largest uses were operating cash flow ($50.6M) and capital spending ($944K). Cash-flow statements as filed.

Cash runway and the debt wall

Cash & investments$13.6M
Debtnone
Net cash$13.6M
Cash runway22 months

Lensar is burning cash: its operations consume cash, a free cash flow of −$7.3M a year at the current rate against $13.6M of cash and investments: a runway of about 22 months before any new financing.

Where the cash came from and went

Lensar: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Lensar: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$1.1MOther investing$965KOther financing$193KOperating cash flow−$127KShares issued$40K
Lensar: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Lensar: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Other investing$13.2MOperating cash flow−$7.3MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$6.4MOther financing$384KShares issued$114KCapital spending−$35K

From profit to cash

Lensar: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Lensar: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Net income$3.5MDepreciation & amortization$1.1MStock-based pay$347KReceivables−$1.3MInventory−$1.9MPayables−$153KAccrued liabilities$823KDeferred revenue−$29KPrepaid and other assets−$1.3MOther operating capital$10KOperating cash flow−$127K
Non-cash charges are added back; money tied up in receivables or inventory is subtracted.
QuarterReceivable daysInventory daysPayable daysCash conversion cycle
Q2 202631325144211
Q1 202638285186137
Q4 20253521317177
Q3 202535221145111
Q2 202539228126141
Q1 20254117188124
Q4 20242912647107
Q3 20243520851192

Every quarter

QuarterOperating cash flowCapital spendingShares issuedCash drawn (+) / kept (−)Free cash flow
Q2 2026−$127K—$40K−$1.1M−$127K
Q1 2026−$4.3M—$15K$480K−$4.3M
Q4 2025$618K—$59K−$5.3M$618K
Q3 2025−$3.5M——−$487K−$3.5M
Q2 2025−$5.0M−$77K$13K$12.4M−$5.1M
Q1 2025−$6.9M−$6K$21K−$3.3M−$6.9M
Q4 2024$3.7M−$3K$37K−$5.8M$3.7M
Q3 2024$3.2M−$20K$11K−$2.2M$3.1M

Lensar: income statement and cash flow

Lensar, Q2 2026: revenue $16.5M (+18% year over year), operating margin 12.9%. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Lensar: every quarter, Q/Q and Y/Y → Open in the app

Read automatically from the company’s XBRL cash-flow statements; quarterly figures for the fourth quarter are the year less the first three. Errors are possible. Not investment advice.