Filing Flows › Lensar (LNSR) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Lensar (LNSR) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Lensar's revenue fell $2.6M (-16%) from $16.0M in Q4 2025 to $13.4M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Product −$2.7M (-21%); Service +$69K (+4%); Other revenues −$9K (-0.5%). Operating margin 16.7% against -30.7% (+47.4 pts).
Lensar, Q1 2026: revenue $13.4M (-5% year over year), operating margin 16.7%, net earnings $36.3M, operating cash flow −$4.3M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.7% | -30.7% | +47.4 pts |
| Net margin | 270.6% | -9.1% | +279.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $10.1M | $12.7M | −$2.7M | -21% |
| Service | $1.7M | $1.6M | $69K | +4% |
| Other revenues | $1.7M | $1.7M | −$9K | -0.5% |
| Revenue | $13.4M | $16.0M | −$2.6M | -16% |
| Other income, net | $34.1M | $3.5M | $30.6M | +885% |
| Operating profit | $2.2M | −$4.9M | $7.2M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $11.2M | $20.9M | −$9.8M | -47% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $36.3M | −$1.5M | $37.8M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $7.0M | $9.1M | −$2.0M | -22% |
| Research & development | $1.4M | $1.3M | $89K | +7% |
| SG&A | $2.5M | $10.3M | −$7.8M | -76% |
| Other operating costs | $229K | $230K | −$1K | -0.4% |
| Net earnings | $36.3M | −$1.5M | $37.8M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $42.4M | −$29K | $42.5M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.1M | $1.2M | −$41K | -3% |
| Share-based compensation | $690K | $873K | −$183K | -21% |
| Cash used in operations | $4.3M | −$618K | $4.9M | — |
| Working capital & other | $42.4M | −$29K | $42.5M | — |
Questions
How much did Lensar's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Lensar's revenue fell $2.6M (-16%) from $16.0M in Q4 2025 to $13.4M in Q1 2026.
What drove Lensar's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Product −$2.7M (-21%); Service +$69K (+4%); Other revenues −$9K (-0.5%).