Filing Flows › Lensar (LNSR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Lensar (LNSR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Lensar's revenue rose $3.1M (+23%) from $13.4M in Q1 2026 to $16.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$3.0M (+29%); Other revenues +$91K (+5%); Service +$10K (+0.6%). Operating margin 12.9% against 16.7% (-3.7 pts).
Lensar, Q2 2026: revenue $16.5M (+18% year over year), operating margin 12.9%, net earnings $3.5M, operating cash flow −$127K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.9% | 16.7% | -3.7 pts |
| Net margin | 21.4% | 270.6% | -249.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $13.0M | $10.1M | $3.0M | +29% |
| Service | $1.7M | $1.7M | $10K | +0.6% |
| Other revenues | $1.8M | $1.7M | $91K | +5% |
| Revenue | $16.5M | $13.4M | $3.1M | +23% |
| Other income, net | $1.4M | $34.1M | −$32.7M | -96% |
| Operating profit | $2.1M | $2.2M | −$105K | -5% |
| Costs & expenses | $14.4M | $11.2M | $3.2M | +28% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.5M | $36.3M | −$32.8M | -90% |
| Cost of revenue | $6.7M | $7.0M | −$327K | -5% |
| Research & development | $1.3M | $1.4M | −$112K | -8% |
| SG&A | $6.1M | $2.5M | $3.6M | +143% |
| Other operating costs | $228K | $229K | −$1K | -0.4% |
| Net earnings | $3.5M | $36.3M | −$32.8M | -90% |
| Operating cash sources | $5.1M | $42.4M | −$37.3M | -88% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.1M | $1.1M | −$27K | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $347K | $690K | −$343K | -50% |
| Cash used in operations | $127K | $4.3M | −$4.1M | -97% |
| Working capital & other | $5.1M | $42.4M | −$37.3M | -88% |
Questions
How much did Lensar's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Lensar's revenue rose $3.1M (+23%) from $13.4M in Q1 2026 to $16.5M in Q2 2026.
What drove Lensar's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product +$3.0M (+29%); Other revenues +$91K (+5%); Service +$10K (+0.6%).