Filing Flows › Lensar (LNSR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Lensar (LNSR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Lensar's revenue rose $2.6M (+18%) from $13.9M in Q2 2025 to $16.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$2.1M (+20%); Service +$301K (+22%); Other revenues +$127K (+8%). Operating margin 12.9% against -45.1% (+58.1 pts).
Lensar, Q2 2026: revenue $16.5M (+18% year over year), operating margin 12.9%, net earnings $3.5M, operating cash flow −$127K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.9% | -45.1% | +58.1 pts |
| Net margin | 21.4% | -12.7% | +34.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $13.0M | $10.9M | $2.1M | +20% |
| Service | $1.7M | $1.4M | $301K | +22% |
| Other revenues | $1.8M | $1.6M | $127K | +8% |
| Revenue | $16.5M | $13.9M | $2.6M | +18% |
| Other income, net | $1.4M | $4.5M | −$3.1M | -69% |
| Operating profit | $2.1M | −$6.3M | $8.4M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $14.4M | $20.2M | −$5.9M | -29% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.5M | −$1.8M | $5.3M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $6.7M | $6.9M | −$192K | -3% |
| Research & development | $1.3M | $1.4M | −$152K | -11% |
| SG&A | $6.1M | $11.7M | −$5.5M | -47% |
| Other operating costs | $228K | $230K | −$2K | -0.9% |
| Net earnings | $3.5M | −$1.8M | $5.3M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $5.1M | $5.1M | $20K | +0.4% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.1M | $1.1M | $11K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $347K | $766K | −$419K | -55% |
| Cash used in operations | $127K | $5.0M | −$4.9M | -97% |
| Working capital & other | $5.1M | $5.1M | $20K | +0.4% |
Questions
How much did Lensar's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Lensar's revenue rose $2.6M (+18%) from $13.9M in Q2 2025 to $16.5M in Q2 2026.
What drove Lensar's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product +$2.1M (+20%); Service +$301K (+22%); Other revenues +$127K (+8%).