Filing Flows › La Rosa Holdings (LRHC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
La Rosa Holdings (LRHC) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
La Rosa Holdings's revenue fell $2.9M (-17%) from $16.4M in Q4 2025 to $13.6M in Q1 2026.
La Rosa Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $13.6M (-7% year over year), operating margin -18.4%, net loss $13.5M, operating cash flow −$1.8M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.6M | $16.4M | −$2.9M | -17% |
| Net loss | $13.5M | $7.6M | $5.8M | +76% |
| Costs & expenses | $27.0M | $24.6M | $2.4M | +10% |
| Operating costs | $16.1M | $24.6M | −$8.6M | -35% |
| Interest & other, net | $11.0M | −$587K | $11.6M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $11.6M | $14.6M | −$3.0M | -20% |
| Sales & marketing | $409K | $216K | $193K | +90% |
| General & admin | $4.0M | $2.7M | $1.2M | +46% |
| Other operating costs | $110K | $7.1M | −$7.0M | -98% |
| Operating cash sources | $13.5M | $7.6M | $5.8M | +76% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $105K | $102K | $3K | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $110K | $236K | −$126K | -54% |
| Working capital & other | $11.5M | $6.0M | $5.5M | +92% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.8M | $1.3M | $463K | +36% |
| Net loss absorbed | $13.5M | $7.6M | $5.8M | +76% |
Questions
How much did La Rosa Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
La Rosa Holdings's revenue fell $2.9M (-17%) from $16.4M in Q4 2025 to $13.6M in Q1 2026.